Berkeley College Woodland Park Campus Day and Evening/Weekend Course Schedule

Woodland Park Campus

Day and Evening/Weekend Course Schedule

Fall 2021
September 7, 2021 - December 18, 2021

Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Advisement Office to Register.

Classes marked RESERVED are not open for enrollment to the general study body at this time.

Note: All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

Subject

Course
No.

Sec.

Class
No.

Description

Weeks

Credits

Room

Day(s)

Start
Time

End
Time

Instructor

Students/
Capacity

Status

Accounting

ACC

1111

GA

1002

FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I

15W

3

ACA 202

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Tyska,Claudia R

22/25

ACC

1111

GN

2429

FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I

15W

3

ACA 202

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Eichenholtz,David Allen

12/25

Career Development

CDV

2000

GCBL

2468

CAREER DEVELOPMENT I

7W1

3

ACA 013

W

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

McCarty,Jimmy D

20/25

CDV

2000

GNBL

2470

CAREER DEVELOPMENT I

7W1

3

REN 152

W

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Shaver,Ruth A

14/25

Computer Information Systems

CIS

1115

GA

1050

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

15W

3

ACA 101

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Sharma,Praveen

19/25

CIS

1115

GB

1048

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

15W

3

ACA 101

TTh

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Piermatteo,Louis

11/25

CIS

1115

GC

1049

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

15W

3

ACA 101

MW

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Sharma,Praveen

24/25

CIS

1115

GNBL

2485

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

15W

3

ACA 101A

M

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Williams,Yvette J

13/25

CIS

2201

GA

2639

ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS

15W

3

ACA 104

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Lall,Sapna

17/25

CIS

2201

GNBL

2641

ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS

15W

3

ACA 104

W

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Iradi,Fred

10/25

College Skills

CSK

75

GABL

2083

FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN

7W1

3

SGS M203

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Bonanno,Morgan L

7/20

CSK

77

GBBL

2088

FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN

7W2

3

ACA 104

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Stabile,Patianne

11/20

CSK

80

GAM

1077

FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING

15W

0

ONLINE

Ruballos,Rebecca

22/25

CSK

80

GBM

2330

FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING

15W

0

ONLINE

Selig,Andrew

18/25

Economics

ECO

2200

GA

2503

PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS

15W

3

REN 157

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Eichenholtz,David Allen

11/25

English

ENG

1105

GA

1094

WRITING AND RESEARCH

15W

3

ACA 012

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Colon,Dennis

17/20

ENG

1105

GB

1125

WRITING AND RESEARCH

15W

3

ACA 012

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Colon,Dennis

17/20

ENG

1105

GC

2095

WRITING AND RESEARCH

15W

3

ACA 012

TTh

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Darakjian,Nazareth A

9/20

ENG

1105

GN

1091

WRITING AND RESEARCH

15W

3

ACA 012

Th

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Ruballos,Rebecca

11/20

ENG

2205

GC

2107

WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE

15W

3

REN 157

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Colon,Dennis

16/25

ENG

2205

GN

1092

WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE

15W

3

SGS M203

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

White,Doris

11/25

ENG

2215

GA

1093

PUBLIC SPEAKING

15W

3

SGS M102

MW

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Porter,Julie LaRue

8/25

ENG

2215

GN

2118

PUBLIC SPEAKING

15W

3

SGS M101

M

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Cowan,Patricia

12/25

ENG

3313

GA

1095

CREATIVE WRITING

15W

3

SGS M104

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Porter,Julie LaRue

5/20

ENG

3316

GA

2121

THE CONFIDENT WRITER

15W

3

SGS M203

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

White,Doris

7/20

ENG

3316

GABL

2122

THE CONFIDENT WRITER

15W

3

SGS M102

W

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Siecieska,Jessica L

15/20

ENG

3316

GNBL

1511

THE CONFIDENT WRITER

15W

3

SGS M102

T

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Selig,Andrew

11/20

Finance

FIN

3302

GA

2529

CORPORATE FINANCE

15W

3

ACA 202

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Tyska,Claudia R

9/25

FIN

3302

GN

1140

CORPORATE FINANCE

15W

3

REN 254

Th

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Zuckerman,Marc

7/25

Graphic Design

GRD

1100

GBBL

1149

GRAPHIC DESIGN PRINCIPLES I

15W

3

ACA 302

W

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Hutchinson,Julia M

10/15

GRD

1100

GCBL

1150

GRAPHIC DESIGN PRINCIPLES I

15W

3

ACA 302

W

12:30 PM

3:15 PM

Hutchinson,Julia M

10/15

GRD

1170

GABL

1153

DRAWING I

15W

3

ACA 302

M

12:30 PM

3:15 PM

Hoyng,Benjamin

7/15

GRD

1170

GCBL

1154

DRAWING I

15W

3

ACA 302

Th

12:30 PM

3:15 PM

Hoyng,Benjamin

14/15

GRD

2226

GBBL

1152

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT SEMI

15W

3

ACA 302

T

12:30 PM

3:15 PM

Maguire,Alethea

13/15

GRD

2230

GABL

1165

DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY AND CREATI

15W

3

ACA 301

W

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Haynes,Thomas

11/15

GRD

2230

GCBL

1167

DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY AND CREATI

15W

3

ACA 301

W

12:30 PM

3:15 PM

Maguire,Alethea

13/15

GRD

2290

GABL

1158

TYPOGRAPHY II

15W

3

ACA 212A

Th

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Hutchinson,Julia M

7/12

GRD

2290

GBBL

1159

TYPOGRAPHY II

15W

3

ACA 301

T

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Hutchinson,Julia M

8/12

GRD

4415

GABL

1570

UI/UX DESIGN

15W

3

ACA 301

Th

12:30 PM

3:15 PM

Parisi,Matthew

14/15

GRD

4415

GBBL

1571

UI/UX DESIGN

15W

3

ACA 301

Th

4:30 PM

7:15 PM

Parisi,Matthew

8/15

GRD

4420

GABL

1161

GAME DESIGN

15W

3

ACA 212A

T

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Klein,Michael

11/12

GRD

4420

GBBL

1572

GAME DESIGN

15W

3

ACA 301

M

12:30 PM

3:15 PM

Klein,Michael

13/15

GRD

4460

GABL

1163

CAPSTONE PROJECT

15W

3

ACA 212A

M

12:30 PM

3:15 PM

Maguire,Alethea

11/12

GRD

4460

GBBL

1574

CAPSTONE PROJECT

15W

3

ACA 301

M

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Maguire,Alethea

13/15

Health Services Administration

HEA

2200

GAM

1185

MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY

15W

3

ACA 202

M

12:15 PM

3:00 PM

Luciuk,Gregory M

15/17

HEA

2200

GBM

1186

MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY

15W

3

SGS M101

M

12:15 PM

3:00 PM

Alshamah,Asem

14/17

HEA

2200

GCM

2279

MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY

15W

3

ONLINE

M

12:15 PM

3:00 PM

Naleyanda,Mandanna

14/25

HEA

2200

GNM

1184

MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY

15W

3

ACA 201

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Luciuk,Gregory M

13/17

Honors

HON

1105

GABL

1189

HONORS WRITING AND RESEARCH

15W

3

SGS M102

M

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Cowan,Patricia

11/15

RESERVED

HON

3310

GABL

2216

HONORS SEMINAR

15W

3

ACA 012

W

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Abushahba,Walid H

10/10

CLOSED

Humanities

HUM

2225

GBBL

2226

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS

15W

3

ACA 013

W

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Benedetti,Kathleen

23/25

HUM

3200

GNBL

2277

FAKERY, FACTS, AND TRUTH

7W2

3

REN 256

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Choondassery,Yesudas D

8/25

HUM

4470

GABL

2664

SP TOPIC-MONSTERS IN THE MEDIA

15W

3

ACA 202

W

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Cowan,Patricia

21/25

Interior Design

INT

1100

GABL

1251

ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION

15W

3

ACA 305

TTh

9:00 AM

11:05 AM

Torino,Alfonso

11/18

INT

1110

GABL

1253

SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITI

15W

3

ACA 303

TTh

11:20 AM

1:25 PM

Kaplan,Ruth N

10/18

INT

1120

GABL

1255

STUDIO I: CONCEPTUAL DESIGN

15W

3

ACA 303

TTh

2:00 PM

4:05 PM

Barbieri,Susan

10/18

INT

2200

GABL

1257

CAD II

15W

3

ACA 303

TTh

9:00 AM

11:05 AM

Fong,Ernesto

15/15

CLOSED

INT

2250

GABL

1258

STUDIO IV: COMMERCIAL I

15W

3

ACA 305

TTh

11:20 AM

1:25 PM

Torino,Alfonso

9/15

INT

2290

GABL

1838

LIGHTING

15W

3

ACA 305

TTh

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Lee,Kyong Hwan

15/15

CLOSED

INT

2290

GNBL

2757

LIGHTING

15W

3

ACA 305

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Lee,Kyong Hwan

8/15

INT

4400

GNBL

1260

STUDIO VII: SPECIAL TOPICS

15W

3

ACA 305

W

6:00 PM

10:10 PM

Federico,Robert A.

10/18

INT

4400

GOBL

2921

STUDIO VII: SPECIAL TOPICS

15W

3

ACA 305

M

6:00 PM

10:10 PM

Federico,Robert A.

8/18

INT

4410

GNBL

1261

CAREER MANAGEMENT

15W

3

ACA 303

M

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

McCullough,Jeffery

16/17

INT

4420

GNBL

1262

CAPSTONE: RESEARCH AND PROGM

15W

3

ACA 303

Th

6:00 PM

10:10 PM

Horwitz,Alan J

16/16

CLOSED

INT

4460

GNBL

1531

STUDIO VIII: CAPSTONE PROJECT

15W

3

ACA 303

Th

6:00 PM

10:10 PM

Horwitz,Alan J

0/15

Information Technology Mgt

ITM

1100

GA

2572

INTRO TO INFORMATION TECH

15W

3

REN 152

TTh

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Pazdrowski,Tomasz

10/25

Justice Studies

JUS

1100

GABL

1277

INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES

15W

3

ACA 201

T

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Stephans,Debra Kradjian

12/35

JUS

4406

GABL

1311

RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE

15W

3

SGS M102

T

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Sondej,Allen R

14/27

Math

MAT

2215

GCBL

2335

STATISTICS I

15W

3

ACA 101

M

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Cuadrado,Maria F

20/25

MAT

2215

GNBL

1337

STATISTICS I

15W

3

ACA 101

W

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Zasanova-Gofman,Ilona

10/25

Medical

MED

1100

GB

2755

CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P

15W

3

REN 286

M

9:00 AM

10:50 AM

Badivuku,Shkelzen

8/15

MED

1100

GLBB

2756

CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P

15W

0

REN 286

M

10:50 AM

12:30 PM

Badivuku,Shkelzen

8/15

MED

1120

GA

1754

MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

15W

3

ONLINE

Th

12:15 PM

3:45 PM

Geniso,Rita A

12/16

MED

1120

GB

2906

MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

15W

3

ONLINE

Th

12:15 PM

3:45 PM

Reboli,Theresa M

13/16

MED

1130

GA

2720

MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR

15W

3

SGS M201

T

11:05 AM

12:55 PM

Badivuku,Shkelzen

10/16

MED

1130

GB

2905

MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR

15W

3

REN 134

T

11:05 AM

12:55 PM

Geniso,Rita A

14/16

MED

1130

GLBA

2721

MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR

15W

0

REN 285

T

9:00 AM

10:50 AM

Badivuku,Shkelzen

11/16

MED

1130

GLBB

2722

MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR

15W

0

REN 285

T

1:10 PM

3:00 PM

Badivuku,Shkelzen

13/16

MED

1140

GA

2728

SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED

15W

3

REN 286

M

1:00 PM

2:50 PM

Badivuku,Shkelzen

7/15

MED

1140

GLBA

2729

SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED

15W

0

REN 286

M

2:50 PM

4:30 PM

Badivuku,Shkelzen

7/15

MED

1160

GA

2730

PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND

15W

3

REN 286

W

12:15 PM

2:05 PM

Badivuku,Shkelzen

6/15

MED

1160

GLBA

2731

PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND

15W

0

REN 286

W

2:05 PM

3:45 PM

Badivuku,Shkelzen

6/15

MED

2280

GN

2239

MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND

15W

6

ONLINE

M

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Badivuku,Shkelzen

12/25

MED

2280

GN

2239

MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND

15W

6

OFF SITE

Geniso,Rita A

12/25

Management

MGT

2220

GA

1349

PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT

15W

3

SGS M103

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

McCarty,Jimmy D

16/28

MGT

2220

GB

1383

PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT

15W

3

SGS M102

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Herman,Stanley W

21/25

MGT

2220

GNBL

2589

PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT

15W

3

ACA 013

T

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Shaver,Ruth A

14/35

Marketing

MKT

2220

GNBL

1387

PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING

15W

3

REN 252

Th

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Lafrano,Jaimie E

15/25

Nursing

NUR

1100

GA

1736

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

8

SGS M201

MW

12:15 PM

3:00 PM

Gallagher,Patricia

26/30

NUR

1100

GCLA

1740

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

0

SIMULATION

F

9:00 AM

12:00 PM

Talavera,Elenita V

10/10

CLOSED

NUR

1100

GCLB

1741

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

0

SIMULATION

F

12:00 PM

3:00 PM

Talavera,Elenita V

9/10

NUR

1100

GCLC

1742

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

0

SIMULATION

F

3:00 PM

6:00 PM

Talavera,Elenita V

7/10

NUR

1100

GCLN

1766

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

0

SIMULATION

F

4:00 PM

7:00 PM

Bran,Ethel

9/10

NUR

1100

GCLO

1767

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

0

SIMULATION

F

7:00 PM

10:00 PM

Bran,Ethel

8/10

NUR

1100

GLBA

1737

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

0

REN 197

W

10:05 AM

11:55 AM

Gallagher,Patricia

10/10

CLOSED

NUR

1100

GLBB

1738

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

0

REN 197

W

3:15 PM

5:05 PM

Gallagher,Patricia

8/10

NUR

1100

GLBC

1739

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

0

REN 197

M

3:15 PM

5:05 PM

Gallagher,Patricia

8/10

NUR

1100

GLBN

1764

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

0

REN 287

M

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

de la Victoria,Christopher

8/10

NUR

1100

GLBO

1765

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

0

REN 197

M

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

Barker,Robin M

9/10

NUR

1100

GN

1763

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

8

REN 134

M

8:05 PM

9:55 PM

de la Victoria,Christopher

17/20

NUR

1100

GN

1763

FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING

15W

8

REN 134

W

6:00 PM

9:30 PM

de la Victoria,Christopher

17/20

NUR

1200

GA

2192

PHARMACOLOGY

15W

3

REN 152

M

12:05 PM

1:55 PM

Rassam,Manal P.

14/16

NUR

1200

GLBA

2193

PHARMACOLOGY

15W

0

REN 197

T

9:00 AM

10:50 AM

Rassam,Manal P.

7/10

NUR

1200

GLBB

2194

PHARMACOLOGY

15W

0

REN 197

M

10:00 AM

11:50 AM

Gallagher,Patricia

8/9

NUR

1200

GLBN

2196

PHARMACOLOGY

15W

0

REN 287

Th

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

Sarmiento,Alberto N.

6/10

NUR

1200

GLBO

2197

PHARMACOLOGY

15W

0

REN 197

Th

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

Oclaret,Daryl B

7/8

NUR

1200

GN

2195

PHARMACOLOGY

15W

3

REN 252

Th

8:00 PM

9:50 PM

Sarmiento,Alberto N.

14/18

NUR

1305

GA

1734

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

5

SGS M104

T

11:00 AM

12:50 PM

Sacco,Debra M

13/14

NUR

1305

GCLA

1735

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

PALISADES

Th

6:30 AM

3:00 PM

Instructor,Staff

7/7

CLOSED

NUR

1305

GCLA

1735

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

PALISADES

Th

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Instructor,Staff

7/7

CLOSED

NUR

1305

GCLA

1735

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

COMMR1

Th

9:00 AM

11:00 AM

Instructor,Staff

7/7

CLOSED

NUR

1305

GCLB

2191

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

PALISADES

F

6:30 AM

3:00 PM

Delacruz,Angelica

5/8

NUR

1305

GCLB

2191

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

PALISADES

F

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Delacruz,Angelica

5/8

NUR

1305

GCLB

2191

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

COMMR1

F

9:00 AM

11:00 AM

Delacruz,Angelica

5/8

NUR

1305

GCLN

2202

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

HOLY NAME

Th

5:00 PM

11:59 PM

Labibi,Saideh

8/8

CLOSED

NUR

1305

GCLO

2203

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

HOLY NAME

F

5:00 PM

11:59 PM

Dumalagan,Corazon S

6/7

NUR

1305

GLBA

1830

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

REN 287

M

10:00 AM

11:50 AM

Sacco,Debra M

6/7

NUR

1305

GLBB

2190

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

REN 287

T

1:15 PM

3:05 PM

Sacco,Debra M

7/7

CLOSED

NUR

1305

GLBN

2199

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

REN 287

M

8:05 PM

9:55 PM

Talavera,Elenita V

7/7

CLOSED

NUR

1305

GLBO

2200

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

0

REN 197

M

8:05 PM

9:55 PM

Barker,Robin M

6/7

NUR

1305

GN

2198

NURSING CONCEPTS I

15W

5

SGS M104

M

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

Sacco,Debra M

13/17

NUR

1306

GA

2164

NURSING CONCEPTS II

15W

6

REN 254

T

11:15 AM

2:00 PM

Gallagher,Patricia

9/14

NUR

1306

GCLA

2167

NURSING CONCEPTS II

15W

0

LAKEVIEW

F

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Wane-Slory,Agnes

5/10

NUR

1306

GCLB

2168

NURSING CONCEPTS II

15W

0

LAKEVIEW

Th

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Dumalagan,Corazon S

4/10

NUR

1306

GCLN

2172

NURSING CONCEPTS II

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

M

5:00 PM

11:59 PM

Oclaret,Daryl B

3/10

NUR

1306

GCLO

2173

NURSING CONCEPTS II

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

T

5:30 PM

11:59 PM

Oclaret,Daryl B

5/10

NUR

1306

GLBA

2165

NURSING CONCEPTS II

15W

0

REN 287

T

9:00 AM

10:50 AM

Talavera,Elenita V

9/10

NUR

1306

GLBN

2170

NURSING CONCEPTS II

15W

0

REN 287

Th

8:05 PM

9:55 PM

Brown,Jessica S

8/8

CLOSED

NUR

1306

GN

2169

NURSING CONCEPTS II

15W

6

SGS M103

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Gentile,Linda A

8/14

NUR

1401

GA

1732

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I

15W

3

REN 152

M

2:10 PM

4:00 PM

de la Victoria,Christopher

11/16

NUR

1401

GCLA

1733

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I

15W

0

WOODCLIFF

F

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Davis,Jeremy L

6/10

NUR

1401

GCLB

2205

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I

15W

0

WOODCLIFF

W

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Dumalagan,Corazon S

5/10

NUR

1401

GCLN

2207

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

W

5:30 PM

11:59 PM

Davis,Jeremy L

5/7

NUR

1401

GCLO

2208

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

W

5:30 PM

11:59 PM

Davis,Jeremy L

4/5

NUR

1401

GN

2206

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I

15W

3

REN 254

T

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

de la Victoria,Christopher

9/14

NUR

1402

GA

2174

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II

15W

3

REN 252

W

9:00 AM

10:50 AM

Sacco,Debra M

9/18

NUR

1402

GCLA

2175

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II

15W

0

HOLY NAME

M

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Aksanova,Galina

4/4

CLOSED

NUR

1402

GCLB

2176

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II

15W

0

HOLY NAME

M

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Aksanova,Galina

4/4

CLOSED

NUR

1402

GCLN

2178

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

T

5:30 PM

11:59 PM

Nicholas,Sherod L

5/7

NUR

1402

GCLN

2178

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

F

5:30 PM

11:59 PM

Nicholas,Sherod L

5/7

NUR

1402

GCLN

2178

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II

15W

0

REN 157

T

5:30 PM

8:30 PM

Nicholas,Sherod L

5/7

NUR

1402

GCLO

2179

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

M

5:30 PM

11:59 PM

Thomas,Joshina J

5/5

CLOSED

NUR

1402

GCLO

2179

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

F

5:30 PM

11:59 PM

Thomas,Joshina J

5/5

CLOSED

NUR

1402

GN

2177

SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II

15W

3

SGS M103

Th

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

Sacco,Debra M

9/14

NUR

2105

GA

2159

NURSING CONCEPTS III

15W

5

REN 256

Th

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Sacco,Debra M

7/12

NUR

2105

GCLA

2160

NURSING CONCEPTS III

15W

0

T

9:00 AM

11:00 AM

Bamkole,Ikepo

7/7

CLOSED

NUR

2105

GCLA

2160

NURSING CONCEPTS III

15W

0

WAYNEMC

M

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Bamkole,Ikepo

7/7

CLOSED

NUR

2105

GCLN

2163

NURSING CONCEPTS III

15W

0

WOODCLIFF

T

5:30 PM

11:59 PM

Davis,Jeremy L

8/10

NUR

2105

GN

2162

NURSING CONCEPTS III

15W

5

REN 254

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Talavera,Elenita V

8/14

NUR

2200

GA

1730

TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE

15W

6

REN 256

Th

12:15 PM

3:45 PM

Sacco,Debra M

6/12

NUR

2200

GCLA

1731

TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE

15W

0

T

Bran,Ethel

7/7

CLOSED

NUR

2200

GCLA

1731

TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

T

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Bran,Ethel

7/7

CLOSED

NUR

2200

GCLN

2158

TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE

15W

0

HOLY NAME

M

5:30 PM

11:59 PM

Dumalagan,Corazon S

9/10

NUR

2200

GLBA

2153

TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE

15W

0

REN 287

Sa

9:00 AM

10:50 AM

Labibi,Saideh

8/10

NUR

2200

GLBB

2154

TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE

15W

0

REN 287

Sa

11:05 AM

12:55 PM

Labibi,Saideh

8/10

NUR

2200

GN

2156

TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE

15W

6

REN 256

Th

6:00 PM

9:30 PM

Ochoa,Ruth

10/12

NUR

3310

GA

1723

NURSING RESEARCH FOR EBP

15W

3

REN 254

M

12:10 PM

2:55 PM

Sacco,Debra M

9/14

NUR

3310

GN

2187

NURSING RESEARCH FOR EBP

15W

3

SGS M201

M

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Delacruz,Angelica

24/25

NUR

3320

GA

1721

TRANSITION TO PROF NURSING

15W

3

REN 256

M

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Delacruz,Angelica

12/12

CLOSED

NUR

3320

GN

2185

TRANSITION TO PROF NURSING

15W

3

REN 134

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Mullings,Suzanne

15/20

NUR

3330

GA

1722

HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN

15W

3

REN 256

W

9:00 AM

10:50 AM

Pellazgu,Eleni

6/12

NUR

3330

GLBA

2671

HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN

15W

0

REN 287

W

11:05 AM

12:55 PM

Pellazgu,Eleni

6/10

NUR

3330

GLBN

2673

HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN

15W

0

REN 287

W

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

Delacruz,Angelica

10/10

CLOSED

NUR

3330

GLBO

2674

HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN

15W

0

REN 197

W

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

Brown,Jessica S

9/10

NUR

3330

GN

2186

HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN

15W

3

SGS M201

W

8:05 PM

9:55 PM

Delacruz,Angelica

19/25

NUR

3360

GA

1716

ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING

15W

3

ACA 201

M

12:00 PM

1:50 PM

de la Victoria,Christopher

13/17

NUR

3360

GCLA

1717

ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING

15W

0

MORRISTOWN

Su

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Davis,Jeremy L

5/5

CLOSED

NUR

3360

GCLB

1718

ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING

15W

0

MORRISTOWN

Su

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Davis,Jeremy L

4/5

NUR

3360

GCLC

1719

ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING

15W

0

TURNING PT

T

9:00 AM

5:00 PM

Dumalagan,Corazon S

4/6

NUR

3360

GCLN

2182

ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

Su

4:30 PM

11:59 PM

Cromwell,Shiquonne K

6/6

CLOSED

NUR

3360

GCLO

2183

ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

Su

4:30 PM

11:59 PM

Cromwell,Shiquonne K

6/7

NUR

3360

GN

2181

ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING

15W

3

SGS M201

W

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

Ochoa,Ruth

12/25

NUR

4410

GA

2140

ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING

15W

3

REN 252

T

11:10 AM

1:00 PM

Delacruz,Angelica

15/18

NUR

4410

GCLA

2141

ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

W

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Wane-Slory,Agnes

8/8

CLOSED

NUR

4410

GCLB

2142

ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING

15W

0

ST JOSEPH

W

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Wane-Slory,Agnes

7/7

CLOSED

NUR

4420

GA

1711

NURSING LEADERSHIP/MANAGEMENT

15W

3

SGS M101

T

11:15 AM

2:00 PM

Talavera,Elenita V

18/18

CLOSED

NUR

4430

GA

1708

COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING

15W

3

SGS M101

T

9:00 AM

10:50 AM

de la Victoria,Christopher

18/18

CLOSED

NUR

4430

GCLA

1709

COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING

15W

0

de la Victoria,Christopher

9/9

CLOSED

NUR

4430

GCLB

1710

COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING

15W

0

de la Victoria,Christopher

9/9

CLOSED

NUR

4440

GA

1715

ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY

15W

3

REN 252

M

10:00 AM

11:50 AM

Rassam,Manal P.

13/18

NUR

4440

GLBA

2675

ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY

15W

0

REN 197

Sa

9:00 AM

10:50 AM

Sousa,Caterina

8/10

NUR

4440

GLBB

2676

ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY

15W

0

REN 197

Sa

11:05 AM

12:55 PM

Sousa,Caterina

7/10

NUR

4440

GLBN

2678

ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY

15W

0

REN 197

W

8:00 PM

9:50 PM

Brown,Jessica S

10/10

CLOSED

NUR

4440

GN

2180

ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY

15W

3

ACA 202

Th

6:00 PM

8:00 PM

Pellazgu,Eleni

12/17

NUR

4450

GA

2144

ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING

15W

3

REN 252

T

9:00 AM

10:50 AM

Mullings,Suzanne

16/18

NUR

4450

GCLA

2145

ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING

15W

0

CLARAMAASS

W

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Talavera,Elenita V

8/8

CLOSED

NUR

4450

GCLB

2146

ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING

15W

0

CLARAMAASS

W

7:00 AM

3:00 PM

Talavera,Elenita V

8/8

CLOSED

NUR

4460

GA

1712

PROFESSIONAL NURSING CAPSTONE

15W

3

REN 134

Th

11:05 AM

12:55 PM

Delacruz,Angelica

16/20

NUR

4460

GLBA

1713

PROFESSIONAL NURSING CAPSTONE

15W

0

REN 287

Th

9:00 AM

10:50 AM

Delacruz,Angelica

8/10

NUR

4460

GLBB

1714

PROFESSIONAL NURSING CAPSTONE

15W

0

REN 287

Th

1:10 PM

3:00 PM

Delacruz,Angelica

8/10

Science

SCI

1100

GAM

1434

ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I

15W

3

SGS M201

M

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Montalvo,Jose

21/25

SCI

1100

GBM

1435

ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I

15W

3

REN 134

M

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Naleyanda,Mandanna

18/21

SCI

1100

GNM

1432

ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I

15W

3

SGS M201

Th

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Abdullah,Sirhan

19/25

SCI

1110

GAM

1436

ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB I

15W

1

ONLINE

Naleyanda,Mandanna

25/26

SCI

1110

GNM

1440

ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB I

15W

1

ONLINE

Naleyanda,Mandanna

20/26

SCI

2100

GAM

2152

ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II

15W

3

ACA 201

W

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Montalvo,Jose

14/17

SCI

2100

GNM

1441

ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II

15W

3

ACA 202

M

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Alshamah,Asem

12/17

SCI

2110

GNM

1442

ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB II

15W

1

ONLINE

Naleyanda,Mandanna

18/25

SCI

2216

GABL

1509

DISCOVERING SCIENCE

15W

3

REN 152

T

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Benedetti,Kathleen

17/25

SCI

2230

GABL

1403

FORENSIC SCIENCE

15W

3

ACA 013

M

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Baralt,Melissa

20/25

SCI

3000

GAM

1725

CHEMISTRY FOR HEALTHCARE

15W

4

ONLINE

Sa

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Safarowic,Fred J

25/26

SCI

3000

GLBS

1726

CHEMISTRY FOR HEALTHCARE

15W

0

ONLINE

Safarowic,Fred J

25/26

SCI

3303

GABL

2365

HUMAN AGGRESSION AND VIOLENCE

15W

3

ACA 012

M

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Ventouras,Maria K

17/25

SCI

3310

GAM

1988

NUTRITION FOR HEALTHCARE

15W

3

REN 252

W

12:15 PM

3:00 PM

Alshamah,Asem

12/18

SCI

3310

GNM

2151

NUTRITION FOR HEALTHCARE

15W

3

REN 252

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Alshamah,Asem

16/18

Social Science

SOC

1123

GABL

1448

FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE

15W

3

SGS M101

M

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Mcfadden,Laurie

19/20

SOC

1123

GB

1845

FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE

15W

3

ACA 013

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Perrone,Stephanie A

20/20

CLOSED

SOC

1123

GCBL

1807

FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE

7W1

3

ACA 013

Th

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Perrone,Stephanie A

18/20

SOC

2225

GN

1498

INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY

15W

3

REN 152

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Allen,Esther A

7/25

SOC

2230

GABL

2079

VICTIMOLOGY

7W1

3

ACA 013

W

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Gade,Donna K

14/35

SOC

2231

GA

2682

HUMAN RELATIONS

15W

3

ACA 201

TTh

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Hargrove,Byron

23/25

SOC

3305

GABL

2401

MARRIAGE AND FAMILY

15W

3

REN 252

M

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Ventouras,Maria K

10/25

SOC

3318

GABL

2081

DRUGS AND DRUG POLICY

7W2

3

ACA 013

W

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Gade,Donna K

17/35

SOC

4410

GABL

2410

LIFESPAN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT

15W

3

SGS M201

T

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Perrone,Stephanie A

19/25

Surgical Processing

SPT

1110

GA

2717

FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE

15W

4

SGS M101

W

12:00 PM

2:45 PM

Mucollari,Esmeralda

6/17

SPT

1110

GLBA

2718

FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE

15W

0

REN 280

Th

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Mucollari,Esmeralda

6/15

SPT

2100

GLBO

2711

SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION

15W

0

REN 280

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Mucollari,Esmeralda

10/16

SPT

2100

GO

2710

SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION

15W

4

REN 152

Th

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Shallcross,Thomas

10/16

SPT

2120

GLBO

2713

ENDOSCOPIC REPROCESSING

15W

0

REN 280

T

8:00 PM

9:50 PM

Poku,Kofi

12/16

SPT

2120

GO

2712

ENDOSCOPIC REPROCESSING

15W

3

REN 252

T

6:00 PM

7:50 PM

Poku,Kofi

12/16

SPT

2150

GA

1801

SURGICAL PROCESSING CLINICAL P

15W

8

OFF SITE

Coffey,Cindya

9/25

SPT

2151

GS

1804

SURGICAL PROCESSING CLINICAL S

15W

2

ONLINE

Sa

10:00 AM

11:50 AM

Shallcross,Thomas

10/25

Surgical Technology

SUR

1100

GLBA

1752

FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN

15W

0

REN 279

W

9:00 AM

2:30 PM

Lowe,Amanda M

8/10

SUR

1100

GLBB

1753

FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN

15W

0

REN 279

T

9:00 AM

2:30 PM

Mucollari,Esmeralda

7/10

SUR

1100

GLBN

1771

FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN

15W

0

REN 279

T

5:00 PM

10:30 PM

Amos,Diana C

7/10

SUR

1100

GO

2903

FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN

15W

6

ONLINE

Sa

12:15 PM

3:00 PM

Poku,Kofi

11/25

SUR

1100

GS

1751

FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN

15W

6

ONLINE

Sa

12:15 PM

3:00 PM

Mucollari,Esmeralda

11/25

SUR

2112

GLBA

1750

SURGICAL TECHNIQUES

15W

0

REN 279

M

9:00 AM

2:30 PM

Lowe,Amanda M

5/10

SUR

2112

GLBN

1769

SURGICAL TECHNIQUES

15W

0

REN 279

W

5:00 PM

10:30 PM

Lowe,Amanda M

4/10

SUR

2112

GS

2212

SURGICAL TECHNIQUES

15W

6

ONLINE

Sa

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Poku,Kofi

9/16

SUR

2120

GA

1746

SURGICAL SPECIALTY INTERVENTIO

15W

3

ACA 101A

M

11:30 AM

2:15 PM

Williams,Stephanie

12/25

SUR

2251

GA

1747

PHARMACOLOGY AND ANESTHESIOLOG

15W

2

ACA 101A

M

3:35 PM

5:25 PM

Williams,Stephanie

11/25

SUR

2280

GA

1748

OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI

15W

5

ACA 101A

M

2:30 PM

3:20 PM

Coffey,Cindya

12/25

SUR

2280

GCLA

1749

OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI

15W

0

OFF SITE

Coffey,Cindya

12/25

SUR

2290

GA

1743

OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI

15W

5

ONLINE

T

3:00 PM

4:00 PM

Coffey,Cindya

13/25

SUR

2290

GCLA

1744

OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI

15W

0

Coffey,Cindya

13/25

SUR

2292

GO

2705

SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY CAPSTONE

15W

4

ONLINE

T

4:15 PM

7:45 PM

Williams,Stephanie

13/25

Visualization

VIZ

1100

GABL

2802

ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION

15W

3

ACA 305

TTh

9:00 AM

11:05 AM

Torino,Alfonso

0/18

VIZ

1110

GABL

2804

SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITIO

15W

3

ACA 303

TTh

11:20 AM

1:25 PM

Kaplan,Ruth N

0/18

VIZ

1120

GABL

2806

CONCEPTUAL DESIGN

15W

3

ACA 303

TTh

2:00 PM

4:05 PM

Barbieri,Susan

0/18