Berkeley College Woodbridge Day and Evening/Weekend Course Schedule

Woodbridge

Day and Evening/Weekend Course Schedule

Spring 2020
April 27, 2020 - August 8, 2020

Current Students: Contact the Woodbridge Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Classes marked RESERVED are not open for enrollment to the general study body at this time.

Note: All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

Subject

Course
No.

Sec.

Class
No.

Description

Weeks

Credits

Room

Day(s)

Start
Time

End
Time

Instructor

Students/
Capacity

Status

Accounting

ACC

1111

MA

1020

FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I

15W

3

MDL 102

MW

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Tyska,Claudia R

15/30

Business

BUS

2231

MN

1082

BUSINESS LAW I

15W

3

MDL 102

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Bansile,Moya S.H.

10/35

BUS

4451

MNBL

1104

BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY

15W

3

MDL 111

Th

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

McCarty,Jimmy D

12/30

Career Development

CDV

2000

MABL

1368

CAREER DEVELOPMENT I

7W1

3

MDL 102

Th

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Passero,Rovena M

24/30

CDV

2000

MNBL

2497

CAREER DEVELOPMENT I

7W1

3

MDL 101

Th

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Brantley,Shannon

20/30

Computer Information Systems

CIS

1115

MA

1117

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

15W

3

MDL 106

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Ng,Jonathan

17/30

CIS

1115

MN

1118

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

15W

3

MDL 106

Th

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Green-Douglas,Patricia

11/30

College Skills

CSK

75

MN

1152

FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN

15W

3

MDL 106

M

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Moschella,Jennifer

10/20

CSK

77

MA

1156

FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN

15W

3

MDL 106

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Moschella,Jennifer

4/20

CSK

80

MAM

1206

FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING

15W

0

Alderson,Tiffany

24/31

CSK

85

MABL

1154

TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS

7W1

3

MDL 106

MW

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Akl,Lobna

11/20

CSK

85

MNBL

1155

TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS

7W1

3

MDL 004

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Cohen,Susan

7/20

English

ENG

1105

MA

1270

WRITING AND RESEARCH

15W

3

MDL 111

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Toplansky,Eileen F.

16/20

ENG

1105

MN

1271

WRITING AND RESEARCH

15W

3

MDL 006

M

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Schultz,Richard

11/20

ENG

2205

MA

1274

WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE

15W

3

MDL 006

TTh

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Siecieska,Jessica L

17/20

ENG

2215

MA

1323

PUBLIC SPEAKING

15W

3

MDL 008

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Cowan,Patricia

11/25

ENG

3316

MABP

2123

THE CONFIDENT WRITER

15W

3

MDL 006

M

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Gulya,Jason

5/7

ENG

3316

MNBP

2124

THE CONFIDENT WRITER

15W

3

MDL 006

W

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Gulya,Jason

9/13

Fashion

FAS

2240

MA

2255

VISUAL MERCHANDISING

15W

3

MDL 102

MW

12:45 PM

2:00 PM

Lafrano,Jaimie E

9/35

Finance

FIN

3302

MA

1376

CORPORATE FINANCE

15W

3

MDL 105

TTh

3:30 PM

4:45 PM

Bataille,Edner

8/35

Health Services Administration

HEA

2200

MAM

1420

MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY

15W

3

Holder,Gabriel

17/25

Honors

HON

2210

MB

1437

PRE-HONORS SEMINAR

15W

3

MDL 101

F

9:30 AM

12:15 PM

Gulya,Jason

13/20

HON

3310

MN

2208

HONORS SEMINAR

15W

3

MDL 006

M

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Kipness,Michael

12/20

Humanities

HUM

2225

MABL

1496

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS

7W1

3

MDL 101

W

9:30 AM

12:15 PM

Choondassery,Yesudas D

15/35

HUM

2225

MNBL

1497

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS

15W

3

MDL 104

W

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Gallinger,Andrew C

8/35

HUM

3325

MABL

2190

FEMINIST THOUGHT

15W

3

MDL 102

T

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Gallinger,Andrew C

16/35

HUM

3355

MNBL

2186

SOCIAL JUSTICE ISSUES

15W

3

MDL 105

M

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Chidume,Patrick

11/35

International Business

IBS

2201

MA

1553

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

15W

3

MDL 006

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Grevesen,Chris W

17/25

IBS

2201

MN

1554

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

15W

3

MDL 101

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

McCarty,Jimmy D

6/35

Justice Studies

JUS

1100

MABP

2252

INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES

15W

3

MDL 105

Th

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Lynskey,Edward Joseph

9/13

JUS

1100

MNBP

1657

INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES

15W

3

MDL 105

Th

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Lynskey,Edward Joseph

4/12

JUS

1110

MN

1624

COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF

15W

3

MDL 106

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Xyloportas,Katrina M

10/20

JUS

2235

MA

1662

JUVENILE JUSTICE

7W1

3

MDL 105

MW

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Lynskey,Edward Joseph

18/35

JUS

2240

MA

1625

JUSTICE AND THE JUDICIARY

15W

3

MDL 101

TTh

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

DiLonardo,Melissa L

11/35

JUS

3302

MABP

2198

HOMELAND SECURITY

15W

3

MDL 011

W

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Zecca,Angelo L

11/18

JUS

3302

MNBP

2199

HOMELAND SECURITY

15W

3

MDL 011

W

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Zecca,Angelo L

11/17

JUS

3307

MABL

2201

CORRECTIONS, PROBATION AND PAR

15W

3

MDL 011

W

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Zecca,Angelo L

16/35

JUS

3307

MNBP

2202

CORRECTIONS, PROBATION AND PAR

15W

3

MDL 011

W

7:45 PM

9:15 PM

Zecca,Angelo L

9/17

Math

MAT

2215

MA

1700

STATISTICS I

15W

3

MDL 107

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Yussouf,Muhammad

12/20

MAT

2215

MN

1701

STATISTICS I

15W

3

MDL 107

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Yussouf,Muhammad

7/20

Medical

MED

1100

MA

2407

CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P

15W

3

Pama,Randolph E

13/16

MED

1100

MA

2407

CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P

15W

3

MDL 100

W

8:30 AM

12:45 PM

Pama,Randolph E

13/16

MED

1100

MMKA

2611

CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P

15W

0

MDL 100

T

1:15 PM

5:25 PM

Badivuku,Shkelzen

9/15

MED

1100

MMKN

2612

CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P

15W

0

MDL 100

W

5:45 PM

9:55 PM

Rodriguez,Janette

5/15

MED

1120

MA

2408

MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

15W

3

Rodriguez,Janette

9/30

MED

1130

MA

2410

MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR

15W

3

Rodriguez,Janette

8/16

MED

1130

MA

2410

MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR

15W

3

MDL 100

Th

8:30 AM

12:45 PM

Rodriguez,Janette

8/16

MED

1130

MMKA

2613

MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR

15W

0

Pama,Randolph E

15/15

CLOSED

MED

1140

MA

2412

SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED

15W

3

Wongkar-Gut,Meta

12/16

MED

1140

MA

2412

SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED

15W

3

MDL 100

M

8:30 AM

12:45 PM

Wongkar-Gut,Meta

12/16

MED

1140

MMKA

2624

SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED

15W

0

Rodriguez,Janette

8/15

MED

1140

MMKN

2609

SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED

15W

0

Rodriguez,Janette

4/15

MED

1160

MA

2413

PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND

15W

3

Gut,Konrad

13/16

MED

1160

MA

2413

PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND

15W

3

MDL 100

M

1:15 PM

5:30 PM

Gut,Konrad

13/16

MED

2280

MN

2414

MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND

15W

6

Rodriguez,Janette

12/30

MED

2280

MN

2414

MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND

15W

6

OFF SITE

Rodriguez,Janette

12/30

Management

MGT

2220

MA

1736

PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT

15W

3

MDL 105

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Muzikar,Albert

14/35

MGT

2240

MN

1796

HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN

15W

3

MDL 105

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Foster,Demetria J

7/35

MGT

2250

MA

1738

NOT-FOR-PROFIT MANAGEMENT

15W

3

MDL 102

TTh

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Grevesen,Chris W

8/35

Marketing

MKT

2220

MA

1801

PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING

15W

3

MDL 105

MW

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Rupert,Kevin A

8/35

Science

SCI

1100

MAM

2419

ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I

15W

3

Alvarado,Doris

21/27

SCI

2100

MAM

2422

ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II

15W

3

Montalvo,Jose

18/25

SCI

2220

MA

1844

HUMAN SEXUALITY

15W

3

MDL 101

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Henry,William Grover

31/35

SCI

2230

MA

2161

FORENSIC SCIENCE

15W

3

MDL 104

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Henry,William Grover

20/35

Social Science

SOC

2215

MNBL

2187

INTRO TO POLITICAL SCIENCE

15W

3

MDL 102

T

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Chidume,Patrick

9/35

SOC

2218

MA

1920

POLICE AND SOCIETY

7W1

3

MDL 102

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Krulish,Gary H

9/35

SOC

2220

MNBL

2022

CRIMINOLOGY

15W

3

MDL 101

M

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Sondej,Allen R

8/35

SOC

2225

MSM

2428

INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY

15W

3

MDL 102

Sa

9:00 AM

11:45 AM

Jenkins,Bradley H

15/35

SOC

2231

MA

1919

HUMAN RELATIONS

15W

3

MDL 101

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Tu,Hui-Wen

7/35

SOC

2231

MNBL

2024

HUMAN RELATIONS

15W

3

MDL 101

W

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Tu,Hui-Wen

12/35

SOC

3320

MN

1924

GENDER, RACE AND CLASS

15W

3

MDL 103

M

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Davy,Gloria M

19/35

SOC

4415

MABL

1922

GLOBAL CONFLICT

7W1

3

MDL 102

MW

8:00 AM

9:15 AM

Davy,Gloria M

22/35

Surgical Processing

SPT

2100

MN

2425

SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION

15W

4

Williams,Stephanie

6/16

SPT

2100

MN

2425

SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION

15W

4

MDL 110

TTh

6:00 PM

9:10 PM

Williams,Stephanie

6/16

SPT

2120

MS

2426

ENDOSCOPIC REPROCESSING

15W

3

Poku,Kofi

8/16

SPT

2120

MS

2426

ENDOSCOPIC REPROCESSING

15W

3

MDL 110

W

5:30 PM

9:45 PM

Poku,Kofi

8/16

Surgical Technology

SUR

1100

MA

2416

FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN

15W

6

Williams,Stephanie

7/25

SUR

1100

MLBA

2417

FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN

15W

0

Williams,Stephanie

6/25