Berkeley College White Plains Day and Evening/Weekend Course Schedule

White Plains

Day and Evening/Weekend Course Schedule

Winter 2020
January 6, 2020 - April 18, 2020

Current Students: Contact the White Plains Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Classes marked RESERVED are not open for enrollment to the general study body at this time.

Note: All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

Subject

Course
No.

Sec.

Class
No.

Description

Weeks

Credits

Room

Day(s)

Start
Time

End
Time

Instructor

Students/
Capacity

Status

Accounting

ACC

1111

WA

1043

FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I

15W

3

WST 201

MW

8:00 AM

9:15 AM

Zuckerman,Marc

17/30

Business

BUS

2231

WN

1108

BUSINESS LAW I

15W

3

WST 214

M

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Cuomo,Christopher R.

21/35

BUS

2255

WA

1109

ENTREPRENEURSHIP

15W

3

WST 214

MW

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Culla,Kathy

17/35

Career Development

CDV

2000

WABL

2112

CAREER DEVELOPMENT I

7W1

3

WST 216

T

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Bonofiglio,Donna

26/30

Computer Information Systems

CIS

1115

WA

1144

COMPUTER APPLICATIONS

15W

3

WST 216

MW

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Bonofiglio,Donna

18/30

College Skills

CSK

70J

WNB

1210

APPLICATIONS OF LEARNING THEOR

7W2

0

WST 215

M

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Selig,Andrew

0/20

RESERVED

CSK

70J

WNB

1210

APPLICATIONS OF LEARNING THEOR

7W2

0

WST 216

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

0/20

RESERVED

CSK

75

WA

1201

FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN

15W

3

WST 215

MW

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Stabile,Patianne

9/20

CSK

77

WA

1202

FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN

15W

3

WST 215

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Stabile,Patianne

11/20

CSK

85

WA

1203

TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS

15W

3

WST 216

TTh

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Vlymen,Jacqueline

15/20

CSK

85J

WNBL

1214

TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS

7W2

0

WST 316A

Th

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Instructor,Staff

0/20

RESERVED

Economics

ECO

2200

WA

1247

PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS

15W

3

WST 201

MW

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Berkowitz,Barbara E

18/35

English

ENG

1105

WA

1350

WRITING AND RESEARCH

15W

3

WST 218

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Ferreira,Luisa M

10/40

ENG

1105

WN

1354

WRITING AND RESEARCH

15W

3

WST 215

Th

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Ellis,Casey A

10/25

ENG

2205

WA

1355

WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE

15W

3

WST 218

MW

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Ferreira,Luisa M

14/25

ENG

2205

WN

1351

WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE

15W

3

WST 218

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Ferreira,Luisa M

11/25

ENG

2215

WA

1356

PUBLIC SPEAKING

15W

3

WST 203

TTh

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Testone,David

25/25

CLOSED

ENG

2215

WB

2662

PUBLIC SPEAKING

15W

3

WST 214

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Testone,David

20/25

ENG

3300

WA

1352

THE ART OF POETRY

15W

3

WST 203

W

2:00 PM

4:45 PM

Hill,Cheryl Anita

14/25

ENG

3316

WA

2292

THE CONFIDENT WRITER

15W

3

WST 203

TTh

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Ellis,Casey A

17/20

ENG

3332

WA

1374

JOURNEYS IN FICTION

15W

3

WST 218

MW

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Ferreira,Luisa M

15/40

Fashion

FAS

2224

WA

1410

FASHION PRODUCT KNOWLEDGE

15W

3

WST 201

TTh

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Butensky,Myra

16/35

FAS

2230

WA

2641

FASHN TXT FOR APPRL AND HOME

15W

3

WST 214

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Misra,Richa

15/30

FAS

2245

WA

1405

MDMS PLANNING AND BUYING

15W

3

WST 202

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Butensky,Myra

12/30

Finance

FIN

3302

WN

1430

CORPORATE FINANCE

15W

3

WST 301

M

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

O'Meara,John P

19/35

Health Services Administration

HEA

1101

WN

1455

FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES

15W

3

WST 201

Th

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Abinader,Francisco A

11/35

HEA

2200

WN

2672

MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY

15W

3

WST 216

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Perez,Freya

12/30

Honors

HON

2205

WA

1474

HONORS WRITING THROUGH LITERAT

15W

3

WST 221

F

9:30 AM

12:15 PM

Ferreira,Luisa M

14/20

RESERVED

HON

4400

WN

1481

ADVANCED HONORS SEMINAR

15W

3

WST 203

M

6:00 PM

9:00 PM

Watts,Jennifer Susan

10/20

RESERVED

Health Services Management

HSM

4410

WN

1515

RESESARCH METHODS FOR HEALTH S

15W

3

WST 214

Th

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Mirdita,Anthony

10/35

Humanities

HUM

2225

WA

1576

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS

15W

3

WST 201

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Teich,Lee

21/35

HUM

2225

WN

1575

INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS

15W

3

WST 301

Th

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Serels,Mitchell

12/35

International Business

IBS

2201

WN

1620

INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

15W

3

WST 220

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Garraway,Leslie Ann

22/35

Justice Studies

JUS

1100

WNBP

2697

INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES

15W

3

WST 218

M

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Fitzmaurice,Michael P

8/12

JUS

1110

WA

1723

COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF

15W

3

WST 216

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Stump,William

23/25

JUS

2205

WN

1721

CRIMINAL LAW

15W

3

WST 301

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

DeNise,Stefanie

10/35

JUS

2210

WA

1724

COMMUNITY RELATIONS AND POLICE

15W

3

WST 221

W

2:00 PM

4:45 PM

Hill,Clark W

7/35

JUS

2235

WA

1736

JUVENILE JUSTICE

15W

3

WST 219

MW

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Gaffney,James

13/35

JUS

4405

WA

1725

TRANSPORTATION SECURITY

15W

3

WST 218

TTh

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Gaffney,James

10/35

JUS

4406

WN

1726

RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE

15W

3

WST 219

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Pascal,Adrienne

13/35

Math

MAT

2215

WA

1798

STATISTICS I

15W

3

WST 215

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Gopaul,Teshwar

17/25

Management

MGT

2220

WA

1863

PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT

15W

3

WST 203

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Garraway,Leslie Ann

20/35

MGT

2220

WN

1864

PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT

15W

3

WST 202

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Battino,Jesse

11/30

MGT

2240

WA

1865

HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN

15W

3

WST 201

TTh

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Cato,Stephanie T.

21/35

MGT

2250

WA

1867

NOT-FOR-PROFIT MANAGEMENT

15W

3

WST 214

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Culla,Kathy

25/35

MGT

4425

WABL

1873

MANAGEMENT SIMULATION

15W

3

WST 215

W

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Pazdrowski,Tomasz

18/35

MGT

4430

WN

1866

LEADERSHIP

15W

3

WST 201

W

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

O'Neill,Brien Vincent

26/35

Marketing

MKT

2220

WA

1921

PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING

15W

3

WST 301

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Sherwood,Arthur

30/35

MKT

2241

WA

1922

CONSUMER BEHAVIOR

15W

3

WST 203

MW

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Brown Sr,David P

9/35

MKT

3335

WN

2327

MARKETING CHANNELS

15W

3

WST 218

Th

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Walker,Marvis

6/35

Science

SCI

2217

WA

2140

MIND AND BODY

15W

3

WST 301

MW

9:30 AM

10:45 AM

Teich,Lee

17/35

SCI

2230

WA

2148

FORENSIC SCIENCE

15W

3

WST 217

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Watts,Jennifer Susan

33/35

SCI

3301

WA

2165

ADDICTION AND OBSESSION

15W

3

WST 217

MW

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Watts,Jennifer Susan

22/40

SCI

4410

WN

2164

ECO-FRIENDLY LIVING

15W

3

WST 217

Th

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Harste,Laura

26/35

Social Science

SOC

1123

WA

2067

PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT

15W

3

WST 203

TTh

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Marrow,Matthew G

13/25

SOC

2210

WA

2083

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY

15W

3

WST 301

MW

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

Serels,Mitchell

22/50

SOC

2220

WA

2070

CRIMINOLOGY

15W

3

WST 218

TTh

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Gaffney,James

24/35

SOC

2231

WA

2068

HUMAN RELATIONS

15W

3

WST 201

MW

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

Serels,Mitchell

14/35

SOC

2231

WN

2069

HUMAN RELATIONS

15W

3

WST 221

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

La'Shannon,Daria Israel

9/35

SOC

3305

WA

2078

MARRIAGE AND FAMILY

15W

3

WST 301

MW

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

Serels,Mitchell

11/50

SOC

3332

WN

2079

UNDERSTANDING SOCIAL BEHAVIOR

15W

3

WST 201

T

6:00 PM

8:45 PM

Serels,Mitchell

35/35

CLOSED