Empowering lives for 90 years!

New York City Campus Course Schedule Winter 2021

Winter 2021
January 4, 2021 - April 17, 2021

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the New York City Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Joseph Sesay
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joseph Sesay
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John Grant
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Anthony Dellicarri
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Arturo Carmona
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM William Orbe
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Arturo Carmona
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM William Orbe
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Mohand Khoukhi
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Nicholas Bellino
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM James Kenney
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Richa Misra
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Joseph Sesay
Health Services Management
HSM 3350 LONG TERM AND RESIDENTIAL CARE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Freya Perez
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Linval Frazer
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
Information Technology Mgt
ITM 2210 INTRODUCTION TO DATABASE MGT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM William Orbe
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Adrienne Pascal
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John Grant
JUS 2235 JUVENILE JUSTICE 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
JUS 4404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Adrienne Pascal
Law
LAW 1100 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM John Grant
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Teshwar Gopaul
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Corrado Amato
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Sylvia Ephraim Ph.D.
MGT 4425 MANAGEMENT SIMULATION 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Linval Frazer
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jeanine Polizzi
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lisa Leskiw
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Shaun Winter
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Elaine Zukerman

Empowering lives for 90 years!