Brooklyn Campus Course Schedule

Fall 2019
September 3, 2019 - December 14, 2019

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kenneth Husserl
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM John LaPerla
College Skills
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Staff Instructor
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Michael Frew
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Michael Frew
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Frew
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 3332 JOURNEYS IN FICTION 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Donn Mitchell
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 3307 CORRECTIONS, PROBATION AND PAR 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Speer
JUS 4405 TRANSPORTATION SECURITY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Judith Corbett Carter
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Teshwar Gopaul
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Linval Frazer
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Brittany Mandelman
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Linval Frazer
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Lance Erickson
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lance Erickson
Science
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tuesday James
SCI 2235 HEALTH AND FITNESS 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Maria Ventouras
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Maria Ventouras
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gina Martinez
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Zakhia Grant
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Suzeana Stewart
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Bella Fayer
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM David Speer
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Oscar Odom
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Michael Boehm
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Daniel Meredith
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Daniel Meredith
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Heidi Hoefinger
SOC 4425 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Michael Boehm