New York City Campus Course Schedule

Fall 2019
September 3, 2019 - December 14, 2019

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Claudia Tyska
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Claudia Tyska
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ira Weissman
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Arjune Sharma
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Marvin Pasternak
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Arjune Sharma
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ira Weissman
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Arjune Sharma
ACC 1112 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Diane Nolan
ACC 1112 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Arjune Sharma
ACC 2201 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Crystal Solomon
ACC 2202 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Dunne
ACC 2240 COST ACCOUNTING 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Diane Nolan
ACC 3310 ADVANCED ACCOUNTING 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Maureen Mullins
ACC 4410 AUDITING 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Fei Qi
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Richard Olivieri
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kenneth Husserl
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Richard Olivieri
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leslie Lowenstein
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Domenico Loschiavo
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Staff Instructor
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Christopher Caldari
BUS 3331 BUSINESS LAW II 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Richard Levenson
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Joel Reichart
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Joel Reichart
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rosalie Levoci
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Elita Lewis
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Elita Lewis
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Rosalie Levoci
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Rosalie Levoci
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Rosalie Levoci
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM La-Toya Gomez
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Mirlene Alexandre
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rosalie Levoci
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rosalie Levoci
College Skills
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Alana Horowitz Friedman
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Anesha Fuller
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lisa Leskiw
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM James Pacello
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM James Pacello
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lisa Leskiw
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM James Pacello
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM James Pacello
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Isben Jeudy
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ryan Courtien
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ryan Courtien
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Isben Jeudy
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Silma Smith
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ryan Courtien
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joseph Sesay
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Robert Alvarez Jr.
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Rahim Inoussa
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Mohand Khoukhi
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Lavelle
ECO 4401 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Eichenholtz
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lisa Karakas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM James Kenney
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM James Kenney
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nicholas Bellino
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Leslie Akst
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Doris White
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kenneth Pressman
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Michael Frew
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Stanley Hoffman
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Michael Frew
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Cain
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Frew
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Cain
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Cheryl Anita Hill
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nicholas Bellino
ENG 3300 THE ART OF POETRY 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stephen Wolf
ENG 3300 THE ART OF POETRY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stephen Wolf
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jeanette Walowitz
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Cheryl Anita Hill
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Sara-Ann Bermont
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Stephen Wolf
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Stephen Wolf
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Filippa Modesto
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stephen Wolf
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Sara-Ann Bermont
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leslie Akst
ENG 3332 JOURNEYS IN FICTION 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Michael Frew
ENG 3332 JOURNEYS IN FICTION 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Cain
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Tonya Blazio-Licorish
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jaimie Lafrano
FAS 2224 FASHION PRODUCT KNOWLEDGE 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nancianne Esposito
FAS 2230 FASHN TXT FOR APPRL AND HOME 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Diane Maglio
FAS 2245 MDMS PLANNING AND BUYING 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM William Filerino
FAS 2261 TREND ANALYSIS AND PROD DEV 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Nancianne Esposito
FAS 2261 TREND ANALYSIS AND PROD DEV 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Diane Maglio
FAS 3327 THE GREAT FASHION DESIGNERS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Lisa Santandrea
FAS 3335 OMNI-CHANNEL RETAIL MANAGMENT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Nancianne Esposito
FAS 3365 INTERACTIVE FASHION COMMUNICAT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Nancianne Esposito
FAS 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS IN FASHION 3 W 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Diane Maglio
FAS 4475 FASHION INNOVATION CAPSTONE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM William Filerino
Finance
FIN 2200 INTRODUCTION TO FINANCIAL SERV 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Joanne Snider
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Robert Alvarez Jr.
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Robert Alvarez Jr.
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Joseph Sesay
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Joanne Snider
FIN 3319 MONEY AND BANKING 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Robert Alvarez Jr.
FIN 4411 RETIREMENT AND ESTATE PLANNING 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Amy Pastorino
FIN 4425 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN FINANCI 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Joanne Snider
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Sabina Gitlits
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Telcida Dolcine
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Azam Rahman
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Francisco Abinader
Honors
HON 1105 HONORS WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Michael Frew
HON 1105 HONORS WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Ellen Thomas
HON 3310 HONORS SEMINAR 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Glazer
HON 3310 HONORS SEMINAR 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lance Erickson
Health Services Management
HSM 2205 MANAGED CARE AND HEALTH INSURA 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rekhmir Ford
HSM 2215 HEALTH COMMUNICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Azam Rahman
HSM 2215 HEALTH COMMUNICATIONS 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Victoria Sharak
HSM 2220 MANAGEMENT OF HEALTHCARE DELIV 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Azam Rahman
HSM 3309 HEALTH SERVICES FINANCE 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rekhmir Ford
HSM 3320 COMMUNITY HEALTH AND MED CARE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Rekhmir Ford
HSM 4410 RESESARCH METHODS FOR HEALTH S 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rekhmir Ford
HSM 4430 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Francisco Abinader
HSM 4440 HEALTH POLICY AND POLITICS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rekhmir Ford
Humanities
HUM 2205 THE ART OF FILM 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Michael Frew
HUM 2212 THE ART OF CREATIVITY 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Elaine Zukerman
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gina Martinez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gina Martinez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Theodore Metrakas
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Susan Budd
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ralph Peters
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM James Sheehan
HUM 2245 MEDICINE AND THE HUMANITIES 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stanley Hoffman
HUM 3312 WORLD RELIGIONS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 3312 WORLD RELIGIONS 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Ralph Peters
HUM 3325 FEMINIST THOUGHT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Bella Fayer
HUM 3325 FEMINIST THOUGHT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tina Fernandez
HUM 3360 LAW AND THE HUMANITIES 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kevin Murphy
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kurt Ackerman
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kurt Ackerman
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Leon Guendoo
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Leon Guendoo
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM BAD DATA
IBS 2226 INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND ECONOM 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM John LaPerla
IBS 2230 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Emilio Campelo Jr.
IBS 3320 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS LAW 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leslie Lowenstein
IBS 3341 INTERNATIONAL BANKING AND FIN 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Charles Dugan
IBS 4415 EMERGING MARKETS 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ewa Schmitz
IBS 4440 INTERNATIONAL STRATEGIC MANAGE 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ewa Schmitz
IBS 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS IN INT BUSINESS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Rahul Bedi
Information Technology Mgt
ITM 1100 INTRO TO INFORMATION TECH 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
ITM 2220 INTRO TO WEB DESGN AND GRAPHIC 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Warren Meyers
ITM 2240 INFO SYS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
ITM 3310 PRINCIPLES OF DATABASE MGMNT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Anna Tsipenyuk
ITM 3330 OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Traci Dingle
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Traci Dingle
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Roger Drewal
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Shaun Winter
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jamal Lopez
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Adrienne Pascal
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM John Grant
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John Grant
JUS 2210 COMMUNITY RELATIONS AND POLICE 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
JUS 2210 COMMUNITY RELATIONS AND POLICE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Adrienne Pascal
JUS 2225 CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 2225 CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Gary Krulish
JUS 2235 JUVENILE JUSTICE 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM John Grant
JUS 3302 HOMELAND SECURITY 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Adrienne Pascal
JUS 4402 PRIVATE SECURITY MANAGEMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Alex Bailey
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Traci Dingle
Law
LAW 1100 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Patricia Greer
LAW 1110 CONTRACT LAW 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Richard Levenson
LAW 2210 LEGAL RESEARCH AND WRITING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Traci Dingle
LAW 2215 TORTS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kenneth Husserl
LAW 2235 IMMIGRATION LAW 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Pearline Guillaume
LAW 3325 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Adam Lepzelter
LAW 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS IN LEGAL STUDIE 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Marisol Abuin
Math
MAT 2212 QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Yuriy Balla
MAT 2212 QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leonard Morency
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Michael Rotundo
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Marlon Morales
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Yuriy Balla
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Peter Orgas
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Michael Rotundo
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leonard Morency
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Peter Orgas
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Marlon Seaton
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Chris Christiansen
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gracer Yung
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joel Reichart
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Chris Christiansen
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gracer Yung
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jay Shaffer
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Oluwafemi Adeosun
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Joel Reichart
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Alejo Rodriguez
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Brittany Mandelman
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jodie Hirsch
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Geralyn Cappelli
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Carlos Garcia
MGT 2250 NOT-FOR-PROFIT MANAGEMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 2252 INTRO TO SPORTS MANAGEMENT 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Linval Frazer
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Linval Frazer
MGT 3332 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM George Gonzalez
MGT 3346 DEVELOP MANAGERIAL COMPETENCE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Frank Cuzzi
MGT 3350 SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Sylvia Ephraim Ph.D.
MGT 4425 MANAGEMENT SIMULATION 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dena Bateh
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Andrew DeStephano
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Joi Pratt
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ethan Chazin
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ethan Chazin
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Frank Cuzzi
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tiffany Winbush
MKT 2222 FUNDAMENTALS OF MARKETING RESE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lance Erickson
MKT 2223 DIGITAL AND SOCIAL MEDIA STRAT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lance Erickson
MKT 2241 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lance Erickson
MKT 2242 BRANDING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Goldberg
MKT 3310 SERVICES MARKETING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Brown
MKT 3315 SPORTS AND EVENTS MARKETING 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Frank Cuzzi
MKT 4460 QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH DESIGN 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lance Erickson
MKT 4465 STRATEGIC MARKETING CAPSTONE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Kipness
Science
SCI 2216 DISCOVERING SCIENCE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Paola Dolcemascolo
SCI 2216 DISCOVERING SCIENCE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Paola Dolcemascolo
SCI 2217 MIND AND BODY 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Paola Dolcemascolo
SCI 2217 MIND AND BODY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rory Hearn
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Heidi Hoefinger
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Maria Ventouras
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tuesday James
SCI 2235 HEALTH AND FITNESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Heidi Hoefinger
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Heidi Hoefinger
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Patricia Bechard
SCI 4405 BIOETHICS 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Paola Dolcemascolo
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jennifer Yadav
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joline Peters
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Zakhia Grant
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Zakhia Grant
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Joline Peters
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Michael Rotundo
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Paola Dolcemascolo
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Donald Kieffer
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Valerie Small
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Rory Hearn
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Valerie Small
SOC 2215 INTRO TO POLITICAL SCIENCE 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Donn Mitchell
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Edith Linn
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Shaun Winter
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Christopher Geraghty
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM John Grant
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Edith Linn
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Roger Drewal
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Tina Fernandez
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dennis Raptis
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dennis Raptis
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gina Martinez
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dennis Raptis
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Rory Hearn
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jody King
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 M 7:45 PM 9:15 PM Rory Hearn
SOC 3305 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 3305 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Darryl Barthe
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Darryl Barthe
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Maria Ventouras
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Heidi Hoefinger
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tina Fernandez
SOC 4415 GLOBAL CONFLICT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Heidi Hoefinger
SOC 4425 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 4425 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stephanie Zeman