New York City Campus Course Schedule Fall 2020

Fall 2020
September 8, 2020 - December 19, 2020

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the New York City Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Joseph Sesay
ACC 2202 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Staff Instructor
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Richard Olivieri
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Richard Olivieri
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Linval Frazer
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM John LaPerla
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM John LaPerla
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Joseph Sesay
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Nicholas Bellino
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM James Kenney
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM James Kenney
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Nancianne Esposito
FAS 2222 PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Diane Maglio
FAS 2230 FASHN TXT FOR APPRL AND HOME 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Diane Maglio
FAS 2245 MDMS PLANNING AND BUYING 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Nancianne Esposito
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joseph Sesay
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 W 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 T 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Konrad Gut
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Avery Dingle
Health Services Management
HSM 2205 MANAGED CARE AND HEALTH INSURA 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rekhmir Ford
HSM 2215 HEALTH COMMUNICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Azam Rahman
HSM 2220 MANAGEMENT OF HEALTHCARE DELIV 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Azam Rahman
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Linval Frazer
IBS 2240 INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Staff Instructor
IBS 3341 INTERNATIONAL BANKING AND FIN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
Information Technology Mgt
ITM 2220 INTRO TO WEB DESGN AND GRAPHIC 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Adrienne Pascal
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Adrienne Pascal
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John Grant
JUS 2225 CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Shaun Winter
JUS 3302 HOMELAND SECURITY 3 W 3:30 PM 4:45 PM John Grant
JUS 4402 PRIVATE SECURITY MANAGEMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Michael Fitzmaurice
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Adrienne Pascal
Law
LAW 1100 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM John Grant
LAW 2235 IMMIGRATION LAW 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Pearline Guillaume
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Marlon Morales
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Geralyn Cappelli
MGT 2252 INTRO TO SPORTS MANAGEMENT 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Linval Frazer
MGT 4420 MANAGING FOR CHANGE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Geralyn Cappelli
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Arturo Carmona
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jeanine Polizzi
MKT 2223 DIGITAL AND SOCIAL MEDIA STRAT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Michael Kipness
MKT 3351 PUBLIC RELATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lance Erickson
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Th 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lisa Leskiw
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM John Grant
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Elaine Zukerman