New York City Campus Course Schedule Spring 2020

Spring 2020
April 27, 2020 - August 8, 2020

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the New York City Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM David Eichenholtz
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Diane Nolan
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Arjune Sharma
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Diane Nolan
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Diane Nolan
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Arjune Sharma
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Arjune Sharma
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ACC 1112 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Arjune Sharma
ACC 1112 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ACC 1113 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Joseph Sesay
ACC 1113 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Arjune Sharma
ACC 2201 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Eichenholtz
ACC 2202 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ACC 3310 ADVANCED ACCOUNTING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Maureen Mullins
ACC 4410 AUDITING 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Leslie Lowenstein
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leslie Lowenstein
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Sylvia Ephraim Ph.D.
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Dena Bateh
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Linval Frazer
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joel Reichart
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Joel Reichart
BUS 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS IN BUSINESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John LaPerla
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Rosalie Levoci
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM La-Toya Gomez
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Mirlene Alexandre
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rosalie Levoci
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rosalie Levoci
College Skills
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Alana Horowitz Friedman
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Patianne Stabile
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lisa Leskiw
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lisa Leskiw
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tricia Lorquet
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joseph Sesay
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Barbara Berkowitz
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rahim Inoussa
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM James Pacello
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Stanley Hoffman
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM James Kenney
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stanley Hoffman
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Michael Cain
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Cain
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
ENG 3313 CREATIVE WRITING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 3332 JOURNEYS IN FICTION 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Staff Instructor
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jaimie Lafrano
FAS 2210 FASHION FORECASTING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Tonya Blazio-Licorish
FAS 2230 FASHN TXT FOR APPRL AND HOME 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Diane Maglio
FAS 2245 MDMS PLANNING AND BUYING 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Myra Butensky
FAS 2261 TREND ANALYSIS AND PROD DEV 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Diane Maglio
FAS 3335 OMNI-CHANNEL RETAIL MANAGMENT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Nancianne Esposito
FAS 3361 FASHN PUBLIC RELATIONS AND EVE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Nancianne Esposito
FAS 3365 INTERACTIVE FASHION COMMUNICAT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nancianne Esposito
FAS 4000 SUSTAINABILITY IN FASHION 3 W 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Nancianne Esposito
FAS 4475 FASHION INNOVATION CAPSTONE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nancianne Esposito
Finance
FIN 2200 INTRODUCTION TO FINANCIAL SERV 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Joseph Sesay
FIN 2230 PERSONAL FINANCE 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Robert Alvarez Jr.
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Barbara Berkowitz
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
FIN 4400 TAX PLANNING 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Maureen Mullins
FIN 4416 ADVANCED CORPORATE FINANCE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Honors
HON 2210 PRE-HONORS SEMINAR 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Michael Frew
HON 2210 PRE-HONORS SEMINAR 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Ellen Thomas
HON 3310 HONORS SEMINAR 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lance Erickson
HON 4410 DIRECTED HONORS RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Doris White
HON 4410 DIRECTED HONORS RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nazareth Darakjian
Health Services Management
HSM 2215 HEALTH COMMUNICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
HSM 2215 HEALTH COMMUNICATIONS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
HSM 2220 MANAGEMENT OF HEALTHCARE DELIV 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Staff Instructor
HSM 3309 HEALTH SERVICES FINANCE 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
HSM 4420 INTRODUCTION TO EPIDEMIOLOGY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Humanities
HUM 2103 INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH I 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Alvard Mayilyan
HUM 2220 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gina Martinez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Ralph Peters
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ralph Peters
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM James Sheehan
HUM 3312 WORLD RELIGIONS 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 3325 FEMINIST THOUGHT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Elaine Zukerman
HUM 3325 FEMINIST THOUGHT 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Valerie Small
HUM 3360 LAW AND THE HUMANITIES 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
HUM 4000 ETHICS OF SPORTS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jody King
HUM 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS IN THE HUMANITI 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Stephen Wolf
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dena Bateh
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Leon Guendoo
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Leon Guendoo
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lara Karacay
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Linval Frazer
IBS 2226 INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND ECONOM 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dena Bateh
IBS 2230 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Darshan Desai
IBS 4415 EMERGING MARKETS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ewa Schmitz
Information Technology Mgt
ITM 2210 INTRODUCTION TO DATABASE MGT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Rosalie Levoci
ITM 2240 INFO SYS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
ITM 2240 INFO SYS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Warren Meyers
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
JUS 2235 JUVENILE JUSTICE 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
JUS 2260 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN JUSTICE 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Adrienne Pascal
JUS 3307 CORRECTIONS, PROBATION AND PAR 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
JUS 3307 CORRECTIONS, PROBATION AND PAR 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Staff Instructor
JUS 3315 TERRORISM 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM John Grant
JUS 4403 CYBER CRIME 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Staff Instructor
JUS 4405 TRANSPORTATION SECURITY 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Adrienne Pascal
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 Th 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Judith Corbett Carter
Law
LAW 1100 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Pearline Guillaume
LAW 2200 PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITIES 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Richard Olivieri
LAW 2225 REAL PROPERTY LAW 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Charlotte Watson
LAW 3335 BUSINESS ORGANIZATION AND COR 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Adam Lepzelter
LAW 3340 LAW FIRM MANAGEMENT AND ADMIN 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Traci Dingle
Math
MAT 2212 QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leonard Morency
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Yuriy Balla
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Sa 12:00 PM 2:45 PM Marlon Morales
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Michael Rotundo
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Teshwar Gopaul
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Chris Christiansen
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Chris Christiansen
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Joel Reichart
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Joel Reichart
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Joel Reichart
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Linval Frazer
MGT 2250 NOT-FOR-PROFIT MANAGEMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 2253 FUNDRAISING AND RESOURCE DEV 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stephanie Cato
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Sylvia Ephraim Ph.D.
MGT 3332 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM George Gonzalez
MGT 3348 EMPLOYEE AND LABOR RELATIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Andrew DeStephano
MGT 3350 SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Carlos Garcia
MGT 4425 MANAGEMENT SIMULATION 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 4425 MANAGEMENT SIMULATION 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Chris Christiansen
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lance Erickson
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lance Erickson
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Joi Pratt
MKT 2222 FUNDAMENTALS OF MARKETING RESE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lance Erickson
MKT 2235 BUSINESS TO BUSINESS MARKETING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Staff Instructor
MKT 2241 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Brown
MKT 2247 ADVERTISING MANAGEMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Goldberg
MKT 3310 SERVICES MARKETING 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Frank Cuzzi
MKT 4410 NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lance Erickson
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 2216 DISCOVERING SCIENCE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 2216 DISCOVERING SCIENCE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 2217 MIND AND BODY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kim Felsenthal
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rory Hearn
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Marc Shur
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tuesday James
SCI 2233 THE EVOLUTION OF LIFE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Todd Eglow
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Rory Hearn
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Michael Boehm
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
SCI 4405 BIOETHICS 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Joline Peters
SCI 4405 BIOETHICS 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Maria Ventouras
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gina Martinez
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Paul Kleschick
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Joline Peters
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Rotundo
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Rory Hearn
SOC 2205 WORLD CULTURES 3 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Valerie Small
SOC 2205 WORLD CULTURES 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2215 INTRO TO POLITICAL SCIENCE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ralph Peters
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Adrienne Pascal
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Staff Instructor
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Judith Corbett Carter
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM John Grant
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Michael Boehm
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dennis Raptis
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Sa 12:00 PM 2:45 PM Jody King
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dennis Raptis
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Valerie Small
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Maria Ventouras
SOC 3305 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Darryl Barthe
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Darryl Barthe
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Bella Fayer
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tina Fernandez
SOC 3360 LAW AND SOCIETY 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Gina Martinez
SOC 4415 GLOBAL CONFLICT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Maria Ventouras
SOC 4415 GLOBAL CONFLICT 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
SOC 4425 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 4425 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor