New York City Campus Course Schedule Winter 2020

Winter 2020
January 6, 2020 - April 18, 2020

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM David Eichenholtz
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Diane Nolan
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Arjune Sharma
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Diane Nolan
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Arjune Sharma
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ira Weissman
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Arjune Sharma
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Crystal Solomon
ACC 1112 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Arjune Sharma
ACC 2201 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ACC 2202 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Dunne
ACC 2240 COST ACCOUNTING 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Qiuping Zhang
ACC 3310 ADVANCED ACCOUNTING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Maureen Mullins
ACC 3351 FEDERAL TAXATION I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Maureen Mullins
Business
BUS 2210 BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE AND ANAL 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Darshan Desai
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Richard Olivieri
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Richard Levenson
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Richard Levenson
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Richard Olivieri
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM John Grant
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Paul Pensabene
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Corrado Amato
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Joel Reichart
BUS 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS IN BUSINESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Chris Christiansen
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rosalie Levoci
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM La-Toya Gomez
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Rosalie Levoci
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Mirlene Alexandre
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rosalie Levoci
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Beverly Wilson
College Skills
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rosalind Eisenberg
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lisa Leskiw
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM James Pacello
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM James Pacello
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Cain
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Anesha Fuller
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Silma Smith
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Silma Smith
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Silma Smith
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Justin Bush
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joseph Sesay
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Rahim Inoussa
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Mohand Khoukhi
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Cheryl Anita Hill
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM James Kenney
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kenneth Pressman
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Stephen Wolf
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stephen Wolf
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Stanley Hoffman
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jeanette Walowitz
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stanley Hoffman
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Stanley Hoffman
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Cain
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Cain
ENG 2211 THE AMERICAN VOICE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Michael Frew
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Esteban Rodriguez
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nicholas Bellino
ENG 2217 STORIES FROM AROUND THE GLOBE 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Filippa Modesto
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Sara-Ann Bermont
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nicholas Bellino
ENG 3300 THE ART OF POETRY 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 3300 THE ART OF POETRY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stephen Wolf
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kayla Tanenbaum
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Esteban Rodriguez
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stephen Wolf
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kenneth Pressman
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Jeanette Walowitz
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Patianne Stabile
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Frew
ENG 3332 JOURNEYS IN FICTION 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Filippa Modesto
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jaimie Lafrano
FAS 2230 FASHN TXT FOR APPRL AND HOME 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Diane Maglio
FAS 2240 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Diane Maglio
FAS 2245 MDMS PLANNING AND BUYING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Diane Nolan
FAS 2261 TREND ANALYSIS AND PROD DEV 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Diane Maglio
FAS 3361 FASHN PUBLIC RELATIONS AND EVE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lisa Santandrea
FAS 3365 INTERACTIVE FASHION COMMUNICAT 3 Staff Instructor
FAS 3365 INTERACTIVE FASHION COMMUNICAT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Tonya Blazio-Licorish
FAS 4475 FASHION INNOVATION CAPSTONE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Diane Maglio
Finance
FIN 2230 PERSONAL FINANCE 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Joseph Sesay
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Robert Alvarez Jr.
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Rahim Inoussa
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Joseph Sesay
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Lavelle
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Lavelle
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Azam Rahman
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Francisco Abinader
HEA 2203 ETHICAL AND LEGAL ASPECTS OF H 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Azam Rahman
HEA 2203 ETHICAL AND LEGAL ASPECTS OF H 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Francisco Abinader
Honors
HON 2205 HONORS WRITING THROUGH LITERAT 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Michael Frew
HON 2205 HONORS WRITING THROUGH LITERAT 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Ellen Thomas
HON 4400 ADVANCED HONORS SEMINAR 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Doris White
HON 4400 ADVANCED HONORS SEMINAR 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Nazareth Darakjian
Health Services Management
HSM 2205 MANAGED CARE AND HEALTH INSURA 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Rekhmir Ford
HSM 2205 MANAGED CARE AND HEALTH INSURA 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Freya Perez
HSM 2220 MANAGEMENT OF HEALTHCARE DELIV 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rekhmir Ford
HSM 3350 LONG TERM AND RESIDENTIAL CARE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Donald Rencher
HSM 4410 RESESARCH METHODS FOR HEALTH S 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rekhmir Ford
HSM 4470 HEALTH SERVICES MANAGEMENT CAP 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Rekhmir Ford
Humanities
HUM 2101 INTRODUCTION TO SPANISH I 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Daniel Rivera
HUM 2205 THE ART OF FILM 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Michael Frew
HUM 2220 INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Gina Martinez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Gina Martinez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM James Sheehan
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Valerie Small
HUM 2228 HISTORIES, MYSTERIES AND SCAND 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Darryl Barthe
HUM 3200 FAKERY, FACTS, AND TRUTH 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gina Martinez
HUM 3312 WORLD RELIGIONS 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 3325 FEMINIST THOUGHT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tina Fernandez
HUM 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS IN THE HUMANITI 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Stephen Wolf
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dena Bateh
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dena Bateh
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Sylvia Ephraim Ph.D.
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lara Karacay
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Brittany Mandelman
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Oluwafemi Adeosun
IBS 2240 INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM John LaPerla
IBS 3342 GLOBAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ewa Schmitz
IBS 4440 INTERNATIONAL STRATEGIC MANAGE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kurt Ackerman
Information Technology Mgt
ITM 2200 INTRODUCTION TO NETWORKING 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
ITM 2210 INTRODUCTION TO DATABASE MGT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Rosalie Levoci
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Michael Fitzmaurice
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Michael Fitzmaurice
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Adrienne Pascal
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jamal Lopez
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM John Grant
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John Grant
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Roger Drewal
JUS 2220 JUSTICE AND THE MEDIA 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Adrienne Pascal
JUS 3314 INTRODUCTION TO INTELLIGENCE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Shaun Winter
JUS 3314 INTRODUCTION TO INTELLIGENCE 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Shaun Winter
JUS 4402 PRIVATE SECURITY MANAGEMENT 3 Th 2:00 PM 4:45 PM John Grant
JUS 4404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Alex Bailey
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Judith Corbett Carter
Law
LAW 1100 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Charlotte Watson
LAW 1110 CONTRACT LAW 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leslie Lowenstein
LAW 2215 TORTS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Pearline Guillaume
LAW 2230 CIVIL LITIGATION 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Leslie Lowenstein
LAW 3330 EMPLOYMENT LAW 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Traci Dingle
LAW 4430 ADV LEGAL RESRCH, WRIT & ADVOC 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Traci Dingle
Math
MAT 2212 QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Marlon Morales
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Yuriy Balla
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Michael Rotundo
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leonard Morency
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leonard Morency
MAT 2270 SPECIAL TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Teshwar Gopaul
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Chris Christiansen
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joel Reichart
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Joel Reichart
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Geralyn Cappelli
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Joel Reichart
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jodie Hirsch
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Andrew DeStephano
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Corrado Amato
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Carlos Garcia
MGT 2250 NOT-FOR-PROFIT MANAGEMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 2253 FUNDRAISING AND RESOURCE DEV 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stephanie Cato
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Leon Guendoo
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Linval Frazer
MGT 3318 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Linval Frazer
MGT 3332 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Syleecia Thompson
MGT 3347 STAFFING 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Syleecia Thompson
MGT 3350 SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Dena Bateh
MGT 4420 MANAGING FOR CHANGE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Linval Frazer
MGT 4425 MANAGEMENT SIMULATION 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Joel Reichart
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM George Gonzalez
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lance Erickson
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lance Erickson
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ethan Chazin
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Lance Erickson
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Michael Goldberg
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Arthur Sherwood
MKT 2241 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Frank Cuzzi
MKT 2242 BRANDING 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Frank Cuzzi
MKT 2245 PROFESSIONAL SELLING AND SALES 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM David Glazer
MKT 3315 SPORTS AND EVENTS MARKETING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Glazer
MKT 3322 DIGITAL MARKETING: STRATEGY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Kipness
MKT 3351 PUBLIC RELATIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lance Erickson
MKT 4461 QUALITATIVE RESEARCH DESIGN AN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lance Erickson
Science
SCI 2217 MIND AND BODY 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Elaine Zukerman
SCI 2217 MIND AND BODY 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kim Felsenthal
SCI 2217 MIND AND BODY 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Rory Hearn
SCI 2217 MIND AND BODY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rory Hearn
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Heidi Hoefinger
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Tuesday James
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Maria Ventouras
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Donald Rencher
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stephanie Zeman
SCI 3303 HUMAN AGGRESSION AND VIOLENCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Marc Shur
SCI 4405 BIOETHICS 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 4405 BIOETHICS 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 4405 BIOETHICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Patricia Bechard
SCI 4410 ECO-FRIENDLY LIVING 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jennifer Yadav
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Joline Peters
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Victoria Ghilardi
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Michael Rotundo
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Valerie Small
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Rotundo
SOC 2205 WORLD CULTURES 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Gail Quets
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Heidi Hoefinger
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Michael Fitzmaurice
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Judith Corbett Carter
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Roger Drewal
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Rory Hearn
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dennis Raptis
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Michael Boehm
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dennis Raptis
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Sa 12:00 PM 2:45 PM Valerie Small
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Boehm
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Maria Ventouras
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Maria Ventouras
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Heidi Hoefinger
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Heidi Hoefinger
SOC 4410 LIFESPAN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 4415 GLOBAL CONFLICT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Heidi Hoefinger
SOC 4422 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Anna Giannicchi
SOC 4425 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Sharon McLennon-Wier