Newark Campus Course Schedule Fall 2020

Fall 2020
September 8, 2020 - December 19, 2020

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Newark Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Arjune Sharma
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Raymond Torres
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM William Orbe
College Skills
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Romel Roachford
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Tiffany Alderson
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Molly Kenner
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jessica Siecieska
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Jenna Cook
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Richard Schultz
Health Services Administration
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Rita Genao
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rita Genao
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Angelo Zecca
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Angelo Zecca
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Muhammad Yussouf
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Shawn Yearwood
Patient Care
PCT 1010 FOUNDATIONS OF PATIENT CARE 6 T 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Ethel Bran
PCT 1010 FOUNDATIONS OF PATIENT CARE 6 M 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Gregory Luciuk
PCT 2320 PATIENT CARE PRACTICUM 3 W 10:30 AM 2:30 PM Gregory Luciuk
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 M 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Th 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Rita Genao
SCI 2235 HEALTH AND FITNESS 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Melissa Baralt
SCI 2235 HEALTH AND FITNESS 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Melissa Baralt
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Melissa Baralt
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Gloria Davy
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Kevin Canaley
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Esther Allen
Surgical Processing
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kofi Poku
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kofi Poku
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kofi Poku
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kofi Poku
SPT 2150 SURGICAL PROCESSING CLINICAL P 8 Frank Ferraro