Newark Campus Course Schedule Spring 2020

Spring 2020
April 27, 2020 - August 8, 2020

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Newark Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ronald Boswell
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Raymond Torres
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kimberly Stuart
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Micheline Attieh
College Skills
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Molly Kenner
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Molly Kenner
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Molly Kenner
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Nazareth Darakjian
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 Rosa Sellitto
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Lourdes Ramos
HEA 2203 ETHICAL AND LEGAL ASPECTS OF H 3 Konrad Gut
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Bradley Jenkins
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Yesudas Choondassery
HUM 3200 FAKERY, FACTS, AND TRUTH 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Yesudas Choondassery
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Chris Grevesen
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Allen Sondej
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Anna Skokowska
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Clark Hill
JUS 2235 JUVENILE JUSTICE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Clark Hill
JUS 3301 POLICE ADMINISTRATION AND MGMT 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Clark Hill
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Stefania Meza
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Muhammad Yussouf
Medical
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 Randolph Pama
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 Th 8:30 AM 12:45 PM Randolph Pama
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 Th 5:45 PM 9:55 PM Marie Elmiry
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 Randolph Pama
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 Th 1:15 PM 5:30 PM Randolph Pama
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Shawn Yearwood
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kimberly Stuart
MGT 3332 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stephanie Mayer
Patient Care
PCT 1010 FOUNDATIONS OF PATIENT CARE 6 Colette Kramer
PCT 1010 FOUNDATIONS OF PATIENT CARE 6 Gregory Luciuk
PCT 1010 FOUNDATIONS OF PATIENT CARE 6 Gregory Luciuk
PCT 1010 FOUNDATIONS OF PATIENT CARE 6 W 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Gregory Luciuk
PCT 1010 FOUNDATIONS OF PATIENT CARE 6 W 12:30 PM 3:30 PM Gregory Luciuk
PCT 1010 FOUNDATIONS OF PATIENT CARE 6 MW 1:00 PM 5:15 PM Gregory Luciuk
PCT 1010 FOUNDATIONS OF PATIENT CARE 6 MW 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Gregory Luciuk
PCT 1320 ADVANCED PATIENT CARE 3 Gregory Luciuk
PCT 1320 ADVANCED PATIENT CARE 3 T 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Gregory Luciuk
PCT 1320 ADVANCED PATIENT CARE 3 W 5:30 PM 9:40 PM Gregory Luciuk
PCT 2310 PATIENT CARE COMMUNICATION 3 Fernand De Los Reyes
PCT 2320 PATIENT CARE PRACTICUM 3 Gregory Luciuk
PCT 2320 PATIENT CARE PRACTICUM 3 Sa 9:00 AM 1:45 PM Gregory Luciuk
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Mandanna Naleyanda
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 Gustavo Becerra
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Walid Abushahba
SCI 2233 THE EVOLUTION OF LIFE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Melissa Baralt
Social Science
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Esther Allen
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Gloria Davy
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Gloria Davy
SOC 3360 LAW AND SOCIETY 3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Yesudas Choondassery
SOC 4410 LIFESPAN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Gloria Davy
Surgical Processing
SPT 2100 SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION 4 Thomas Shallcross
SPT 2100 SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION 4 M 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Thomas Shallcross
SPT 2100 SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION 4 M 12:30 PM 4:00 PM Thomas Shallcross
SPT 2120 ENDOSCOPIC REPROCESSING 3 Kofi Poku
SPT 2120 ENDOSCOPIC REPROCESSING 3 W 9:00 AM 1:15 PM Kofi Poku