Paramus Campus Course Schedule

Fall 2019
September 3, 2019 - December 14, 2019

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM David Eichenholtz
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Micheline Attieh
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jhony Arboleda Perez
College Skills
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kelly Fischer
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Christopher Saingas
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 Stefania Meza
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Doris White
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Doris White
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kathleen Benedetti
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Yesudas Choondassery
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lavonne McMillen
Interior Design
INT 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 T 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Ernesto Fong
INT 1120 STUDIO I: CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 W 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Brian Callahan
INT 2200 CAD II 3 Th 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Kyong Lee
INT 2220 STUDIO III: RESIDENTIAL I 3 Ernesto Fong
INT 2220 STUDIO III: RESIDENTIAL I 3 MW 11:00 AM 1:05 PM Maria Lama
INT 2230 MTRLS,TEXTILES AND FINISHES 3 MW 1:15 PM 2:30 PM Susan Barbieri
INT 2240 HIST OF ARCH AND INTR DSGN II 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jeffery McCullough
INT 2250 STUDIO IV: COMMERCIAL I 3 M 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Alan Horwitz
INT 2260 ARCH CONSTRUC AND MTHDS I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Brian Callahan
INT 2293 INTERNSHIP 3 M 4:45 PM 5:45 PM Alfonso Torino
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ronald Orso
JUS 2240 JUSTICE AND THE JUDICIARY 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Alan Niedz
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stefania Meza
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Micheline Attieh
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ruth Shaver
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Keith Fabes
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Madeline Edwards
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Madeline Edwards
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Bradley Jenkins
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Bradley Jenkins