Paramus Campus Course Schedule

Fall 2019
September 3, 2019 - December 14, 2019

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
College Skills
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kathleen Benedetti
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Yesudas Choondassery
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
Interior Design
INT 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 TTh 1:30 PM 3:20 PM Staff Instructor
INT 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 T 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Staff Instructor
INT 1110 SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITI 3 TTh 8:45 AM 10:50 AM Staff Instructor
INT 1120 STUDIO I: CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 1:05 PM Staff Instructor
INT 1120 STUDIO I: CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
INT 2200 CAD II 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
INT 2220 STUDIO III: RESIDENTIAL I 3 MW 11:00 AM 1:05 PM Staff Instructor
INT 2230 MTRLS,TEXTILES AND FINISHES 3 MW 1:15 PM 2:30 PM Staff Instructor
INT 2240 HIST OF ARCH AND INTR DSGN II 3 MW 2:45 PM 4:00 PM Staff Instructor
INT 2240 HIST OF ARCH AND INTR DSGN II 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
INT 2250 STUDIO IV: COMMERCIAL I 3 M 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Staff Instructor
INT 2260 ARCH CONSTRUC AND MTHDS I 3 MW 8:45 AM 10:50 AM Staff Instructor
INT 2293 INTERNSHIP 3 M 4:45 PM 5:45 PM Staff Instructor
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM William Gahwyler
JUS 2240 JUSTICE AND THE JUDICIARY 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM William Gahwyler
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stefania Meza
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
MGT 4420 MANAGING FOR CHANGE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Guy Adamo
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Madeline Edwards
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Madeline Edwards
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM William Gahwyler
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Bradley Jenkins
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Bradley Jenkins
SOC 3305 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Staff Instructor