Paramus Campus Course Schedule Winter 2020

Winter 2020
January 6, 2020 - April 18, 2020

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Micheline Attieh
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jhony Arboleda Perez
College Skills
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kelly Fischer
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Safaa Al-Shiraida
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dennis Colon
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Nicole DeFelice
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nicole DeFelice
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Bradley Jenkins
Interior Design
INT 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 M 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Ernesto Fong
INT 1110 SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITI 3 Th 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Kyong Lee
INT 1170 HISTORY OF ARCH AND INTR DEGN1 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jeffery McCullough
INT 2200 CAD II 3 W 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Kyong Lee
INT 2240 HIST OF ARCH AND INTR DSGN II 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jeffery McCullough
INT 2250 STUDIO IV: COMMERCIAL I 3 T 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Kyong Lee
Justice Studies
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Courtney Topic
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Allen Sondej
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Stefania Meza
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Louise Bagi
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lidia Noboa-Castillo
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kim Malcolm
Science
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Walid Abushahba
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Madeline Edwards
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ronald Orso
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Kim Bost
SOC 3360 LAW AND SOCIETY 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Yesudas Choondassery