White Plains Campus Course Schedule

Fall 2019
September 3, 2019 - December 14, 2019

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Marc Zuckerman
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 TTh 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Christopher Cuomo
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Stephanie Cato
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leslie Ann Garraway
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Donna Bonofiglio
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kathy Culla
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Donna Bonofiglio
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Arturo Carmona
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Praveen Sharma
College Skills
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Robert Shuman
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Casey Ellis
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tricia Lorquet
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ryan Courtien
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM John O'Meara
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Lavelle
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Testone
ENG 3332 JOURNEYS IN FICTION 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Casey Ellis
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM William Filerino
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John O'Meara
Honors
HON 1105 HONORS WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Luisa Ferreira
HON 3310 HONORS SEMINAR 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Kipness
Health Services Management
HSM 2205 MANAGED CARE AND HEALTH INSURA 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Anthony Mirdita
Humanities
HUM 2205 THE ART OF FILM 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Esteban Rodriguez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ralph Peters
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ralph Peters
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kathy Culla
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM James Gaffney
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Michael Fitzmaurice
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM James Gaffney
JUS 2220 JUSTICE AND THE MEDIA 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Michael Fitzmaurice
JUS 3302 HOMELAND SECURITY 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stefanie DeNise
JUS 3314 INTRODUCTION TO INTELLIGENCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM William Stump
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Michael Rotundo
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Michael Rotundo
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leonard Morency
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Stephanie Cato
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Raymond Terry
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stephanie Cato
MGT 3318 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Linval Frazer
MGT 3332 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leslie Ann Garraway
MGT 3350 SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Raymond Terry
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Michael Kipness
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Marvis Walker
MKT 2223 DIGITAL AND SOCIAL MEDIA STRAT 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Michael Kipness
MKT 3351 PUBLIC RELATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Marvis Walker
Science
SCI 2217 MIND AND BODY 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jennifer Watts
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Laura Harste
SCI 4405 BIOETHICS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Mitchell Serels
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jennifer Watts
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Matthew Marrow
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jennifer Watts
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jody King
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ralph Peters
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Michael Fitzmaurice
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Anthony Dellicarri
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Mitchell Serels
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Mitchell Serels
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Mitchell Serels
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Daria La'Shannon
SOC 4415 GLOBAL CONFLICT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Mitchell Serels