White Plains Campus Course Schedule Winter 2020

Winter 2020
January 6, 2020 - April 18, 2020

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Marc Zuckerman
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Christopher Cuomo
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kathy Culla
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Donna Bonofiglio
College Skills
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Patianne Stabile
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Patianne Stabile
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jacqueline Vlymen
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John O'Meara
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Casey Ellis
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM David Testone
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM David Testone
ENG 3300 THE ART OF POETRY 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Cheryl Anita Hill
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Casey Ellis
ENG 3332 JOURNEYS IN FICTION 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Luisa Ferreira
Fashion
FAS 2224 FASHION PRODUCT KNOWLEDGE 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Myra Butensky
FAS 2230 FASHN TXT FOR APPRL AND HOME 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Richa Misra
FAS 2245 MDMS PLANNING AND BUYING 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Myra Butensky
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM John O'Meara
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Francisco Abinader
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Honors
HON 2205 HONORS WRITING THROUGH LITERAT 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Luisa Ferreira
HON 4400 ADVANCED HONORS SEMINAR 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Jennifer Watts
Health Services Management
HSM 4410 RESESARCH METHODS FOR HEALTH S 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Anthony Mirdita
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lee Teich
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Mitchell Serels
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leslie Ann Garraway
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Michael Fitzmaurice
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM William Stump
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stefanie DeNise
JUS 2210 COMMUNITY RELATIONS AND POLICE 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Clark Hill
JUS 2235 JUVENILE JUSTICE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM James Gaffney
JUS 4405 TRANSPORTATION SECURITY 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM James Gaffney
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Adrienne Pascal
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Teshwar Gopaul
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Leslie Ann Garraway
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Raymond Terry
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Stephanie Cato
MGT 2250 NOT-FOR-PROFIT MANAGEMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kathy Culla
MGT 4425 MANAGEMENT SIMULATION 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Brien O'Neill
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Arthur Sherwood
MKT 2241 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM David Brown
MKT 3335 MARKETING CHANNELS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Marvis Walker
Science
SCI 2217 MIND AND BODY 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lee Teich
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jennifer Watts
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jennifer Watts
SCI 4410 ECO-FRIENDLY LIVING 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Laura Harste
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Matthew Marrow
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Mitchell Serels
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM James Gaffney
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Mitchell Serels
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Daria La'Shannon
SOC 3305 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Mitchell Serels
SOC 3332 UNDERSTANDING SOCIAL BEHAVIOR 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Mitchell Serels