Woodbridge Campus Course Schedule

Fall 2019
September 3, 2019 - December 14, 2019

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Diane Nolan
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Claudia Tyska
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Moya Bansile
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kimberly Stuart
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kevin Judge
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Stephanie Fells
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kevin Judge
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Patricia Green-Douglas
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stephanie Fells
College Skills
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kristin Wanderlingh
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Cassandra Krayn
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Molly Kenner
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Allison Edgley
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 T 3:15 PM 4:30 PM Tiffany Alderson
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Th 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Tiffany Alderson
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Susan Cohen
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Marcdaline St-Louis
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Emmanuel Mulumba
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Molly Kenner
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 W 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Eileen Toplansky
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Edith Churchman
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Molly Kenner
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Edith Churchman
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Patricia Cowan
ENG 3315 ADVANCED WRITING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jason Gulya
ENG 3332 JOURNEYS IN FICTION 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Eileen Toplansky
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Allegra Ceci
FAS 2245 MDMS PLANNING AND BUYING 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Diane Nolan
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Emmanuel Mulumba
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Emmanuel Mulumba
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Gabriel Holder
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 T 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Doris Alvarado
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Th 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Doris Alvarado
HEA 2203 ETHICAL AND LEGAL ASPECTS OF H 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Doris Alvarado
Honors
HON 1105 HONORS WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Jason Gulya
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Andrew Gallinger
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Andrew Gallinger
HUM 3355 SOCIAL JUSTICE ISSUES 3 Sa 9:00 AM 10:15 AM Patrick Chidume
HUM 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS IN THE HUMANITI 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Patricia Cowan
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jonathan Ng
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Leroy John
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gary Krulish
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Edward Lynskey
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Monika Borkowska
JUS 2220 JUSTICE AND THE MEDIA 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Allen Sondej
JUS 3314 INTRODUCTION TO INTELLIGENCE 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Angelo Zecca
JUS 3314 INTRODUCTION TO INTELLIGENCE 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Angelo Zecca
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Edward Lynskey
JUS 4407 GLOBAL SECURITY 3 W 2:00 PM 3:30 PM Angelo Zecca
JUS 4407 GLOBAL SECURITY 3 W 7:45 PM 9:15 PM Angelo Zecca
Law
LAW 1100 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Moya Bansile
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Muhammad Yussouf
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Muhammad Yussouf
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Fernandez
Medical
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 Th 8:30 AM 12:00 PM Rita Genao
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 W 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Lourdes Ramos
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 Th 12:30 PM 4:00 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 M 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Randolph Pama
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Chris Grevesen
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Kimberly Stuart
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Albert Muzikar
MGT 3332 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Patricia Green-Douglas
MGT 3346 DEVELOP MANAGERIAL COMPETENCE 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Kimberly Stuart
MGT 4420 MANAGING FOR CHANGE 3 T 7:45 PM 9:15 PM Sandi DeDomenico
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM David Glazer
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Guy Adamo
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Ivelisse Holder
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Gabriel Holder
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Doris Alvarado
SCI 2228 MICROBIOLOGY 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Doris Alvarado
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM William Henry
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Natalia Czosnyka
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Gloria Davy
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Ruth Kaplan
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Timothy Gagliano
SOC 2205 WORLD CULTURES 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Gloria Davy
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gary Krulish
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Edward Lynskey
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Angelo Zecca
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Virginia Kraus
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Virginia Kraus
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 W 7:45 PM 9:15 PM Timothy Gagliano
SOC 3305 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nooge Hartsfield
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Erica Mickens
Surgical Processing
SPT 2100 SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION 4 TTh 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kofi Poku
SPT 2110 BASIC INFECTION CONTROL 3 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Kofi Poku
SPT 2150 SURGICAL PROCESSING CLINICAL P 8 MTWThF 8:30 AM 1:30 PM Frank Ferraro
SPT 2151 SURGICAL PROCESSING CLINICAL S 2 Sa 12:00 PM 1:50 PM Kofi Poku