Woodbridge Campus Course Schedule Fall 2020

Fall 2020
September 8, 2020 - December 19, 2020

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodbridge Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ira Weissman
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Moya Bansile
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kimberly Stuart
College Skills
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Tiffany Alderson
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Andrew Selig
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Staff Instructor
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Eileen Toplansky
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Jessica Siecieska
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Molly Kenner
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Richard Schultz
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Jason Gulya
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM David Eichenholtz
Health Services Administration
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Suzan Melik
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Lourdes Ramos
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Lourdes Ramos
Honors
HON 1105 HONORS WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jason Gulya
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jonathan Ng
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Edward Lynskey
JUS 2220 JUSTICE AND THE MEDIA 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Melissa DiLonardo
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Angelo Zecca
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Muhammad Yussouf
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Muhammad Yussouf
Medical
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 Th 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 T 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 T 9:00 AM 12:30 PM Rita Genao
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 T 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Rita Genao
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 Th 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Meta Wongkar-Gut
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 Th 11:15 AM 1:05 PM Meta Wongkar-Gut
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 M 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Marian Ibrahim
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 Th 11:15 AM 1:05 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 T 1:00 PM 2:50 PM Janette Rodriguez
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 Th 1:30 PM 3:20 PM Janette Rodriguez
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 Suzan Melik
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Suzan Melik
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kimberly Stuart
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Kevin Rupert
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 M 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Konrad Gut
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 M 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Jose Montalvo
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Th 7:00 PM 10:00 PM Gustavo Becerra
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 W 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Konrad Gut
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM William Henry
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM William Henry
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Gloria Davy
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Molly Kenner
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Edward Lynskey
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Melissa DiLonardo
Surgical Processing
SPT 2150 SURGICAL PROCESSING CLINICAL P 8 Frank Ferraro
Surgical Technology
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Kofi Poku
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 T 12:00 PM 2:45 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 W 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Kofi Poku