Woodbridge Campus Course Schedule Spring 2020

Spring 2020
April 27, 2020 - August 8, 2020

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodbridge Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Claudia Tyska
ACC 1112 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Maria Sieber
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Moya Bansile
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Jimmy McCarty
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jonathan Ng
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Patricia Green-Douglas
College Skills
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jennifer Moschella
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Cassandra Krayn
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jennifer Moschella
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Anesha Fuller
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 W 3:10 PM 4:15 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 W 3:10 PM 4:15 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 W 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Staff Instructor
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Edner Bataille
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Eileen Toplansky
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Richard Schultz
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jessica Siecieska
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Eileen Toplansky
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Patricia Cowan
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Richard Schultz
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jason Gulya
Fashion
FAS 2240 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 MW 12:45 PM 2:00 PM Allegra Ceci
FAS 2245 MDMS PLANNING AND BUYING 3 Staff Instructor
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Edner Bataille
Health Services Administration
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Gabriel Holder
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Staff Instructor
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rosa Sellitto
HEA 2203 ETHICAL AND LEGAL ASPECTS OF H 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Doris Alvarado
Honors
HON 2210 PRE-HONORS SEMINAR 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Jason Gulya
HON 3310 HONORS SEMINAR 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM David Glazer
Humanities
HUM 2200 ARTS IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Marisa Sottos
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Andrew Gallinger
HUM 3325 FEMINIST THOUGHT 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Andrew Gallinger
HUM 3355 SOCIAL JUSTICE ISSUES 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Patrick Chidume
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Chris Grevesen
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jimmy McCarty
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 Th 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Edward Lynskey
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Edward Lynskey
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Katrina Xyloportas
JUS 2240 JUSTICE AND THE JUDICIARY 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Melissa DiLonardo
JUS 3302 HOMELAND SECURITY 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Angelo Zecca
JUS 3302 HOMELAND SECURITY 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Angelo Zecca
JUS 3307 CORRECTIONS, PROBATION AND PAR 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Angelo Zecca
JUS 3307 CORRECTIONS, PROBATION AND PAR 3 W 7:45 PM 9:15 PM Angelo Zecca
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Muhammad Yussouf
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Muhammad Yussouf
Medical
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 W 9:00 AM 12:30 PM Randolph Pama
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 W 1:00 PM 4:30 PM Staff Instructor
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 Th 12:30 PM 4:00 PM Janette Rodriguez
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 Th 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Lourdes Ramos
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 Th 8:30 AM 12:00 PM Janette Rodriguez
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 M 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Staff Instructor
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 M 9:00 AM 12:30 PM Meta Wongkar-Gut
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 T 9:00 AM 12:30 PM Staff Instructor
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 M 1:00 PM 4:30 PM Janette Rodriguez
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 T 1:00 PM 4:30 PM Staff Instructor
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 Janette Rodriguez
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 Staff Instructor
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Janette Rodriguez
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Albert Muzikar
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Demetria Foster
MGT 2250 NOT-FOR-PROFIT MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Chris Grevesen
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kevin Rupert
MKT 2222 FUNDAMENTALS OF MARKETING RESE 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Michael Kipness
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 W 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Doris Alvarado
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 W 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Staff Instructor
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 W 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Gustavo Becerra
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 Th 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Jose Montalvo
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Konrad Gut
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM William Henry
SCI 2228 MICROBIOLOGY 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Mandanna Naleyanda
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM William Henry
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 T 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 2215 INTRO TO POLITICAL SCIENCE 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Patrick Chidume
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Allen Sondej
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Erica Mickens
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Shannon Brantley
SOC 3305 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY 3 Sa 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Nooge Hartsfield
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Akhirah Lewis
Surgical Processing
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kofi Poku
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kofi Poku
SPT 2100 SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION 4 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stephanie Williams
SPT 2100 SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION 4 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Stephanie Williams
SPT 2120 ENDOSCOPIC REPROCESSING 3 Sa 9:00 AM 12:30 PM Kofi Poku
Surgical Technology
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Stephanie Williams
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 T 11:00 AM 1:45 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 M 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Stephanie Williams