Woodbridge Campus Course Schedule Winter 2020

Winter 2020
January 6, 2020 - April 18, 2020

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Diane Nolan
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Claudia Tyska
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Patricia Greer
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jonathan Ng
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Patricia Green-Douglas
College Skills
CSK 75 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL READIN 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jennifer Moschella
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jennifer Moschella
CSK 77 FOUNDATIONS OF CRITICAL WRITIN 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Cassandra Krayn
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Th 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Th 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 T 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 T 6:00 PM 6:50 PM Staff Instructor
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Shefali Patel
CSK 85 TRANSITIONAL MATHEMATICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Susan Cohen
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM David Eichenholtz
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Richard Schultz
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Eileen Toplansky
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Molly Kenner
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Eileen Toplansky
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Edith Churchman
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Patricia Cowan
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Molly Kenner
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Edith Churchman
ENG 3332 JOURNEYS IN FICTION 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jason Gulya
Fashion
FAS 2230 FASHN TXT FOR APPRL AND HOME 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Allegra Ceci
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Christina Hunt
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 W 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Jose Montalvo
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Staff Instructor
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
HEA 2203 ETHICAL AND LEGAL ASPECTS OF H 3 M 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Konrad Gut
Honors
HON 2205 HONORS WRITING THROUGH LITERAT 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Jason Gulya
Humanities
HUM 2101 INTRODUCTION TO SPANISH I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Julio Arboleda
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Andrew Gallinger
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Andrew Gallinger
HUM 3312 WORLD RELIGIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Steven Wilson
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Chris Grevesen
Justice Studies
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Edward Lynskey
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gary Krulish
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Allen Sondej
JUS 2210 COMMUNITY RELATIONS AND POLICE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Edward Lynskey
JUS 2225 CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Monika Borkowska
JUS 3315 TERRORISM 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Allen Sondej
JUS 3315 TERRORISM 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Allen Sondej
JUS 4405 TRANSPORTATION SECURITY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Angelo Zecca
Law
LAW 1110 CONTRACT LAW 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Raymond Torres
LAW 2200 PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITIES 3 Th 7:30 PM 8:45 PM Raymond Torres
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Maria Cuadrado
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Maria Cuadrado
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Fernandez
Medical
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 T 12:15 PM 3:45 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 W 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Rita Geniso
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 T 12:30 PM 4:00 PM Rita Geniso
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 W 8:30 AM 12:00 PM Randolph Pama
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 M 6:00 PM 9:45 PM Staff Instructor
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 Th 9:00 AM 12:30 PM Staff Instructor
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 T 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Staff Instructor
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 Th 1:00 PM 4:30 PM Randolph Pama
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 Th 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Staff Instructor
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Albert Muzikar
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Sandi DeDomenico
MGT 2253 FUNDRAISING AND RESOURCE DEV 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jonathan Ng
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Michael Kipness
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Th 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Randolph Pama
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Th 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Staff Instructor
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 T 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Staff Instructor
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 T 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Staff Instructor
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Konrad Gut
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Ivelisse Holder
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM William Henry
SCI 4405 BIOETHICS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Yarissa Williams
SCI 4410 ECO-FRIENDLY LIVING 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM William Henry
Social Science
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 1123 PSYCHOLOGY OF ADJUSTMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Akhirah Lewis
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Gloria Davy
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Edward Lynskey
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Edward Lynskey
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gloria Davy
SOC 3360 LAW AND SOCIETY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Mae Ramadan
SOC 4410 LIFESPAN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gloria Davy
Surgical Processing
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Kofi Poku
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kofi Poku