Woodbridge Campus Course Schedule Winter 2022

Winter 2022
January 3, 2022 - April 16, 2022

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodbridge Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 T 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Moya Bansile
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 T 9:30 AM 12:15 PM William Orbe
College Skills
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Tiffany Alderson
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Romel Roachford
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Molly Kenner
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Richard Schultz
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jason Gulya
Health Services Administration
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 M 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Asem Alshamah
Honors
HON 2205 HONORS WRITING THROUGH LITERAT 3 Jason Gulya
HON 2205 HONORS WRITING THROUGH LITERAT 3 M 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Jason Gulya
HON 4410 DIRECTED HONORS RESEARCH 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jason Gulya
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Andrew Gallinger
HUM 3200 FAKERY, FACTS, AND TRUTH 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Andrew Gallinger
Justice Studies
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Angelo Zecca
JUS 2240 JUSTICE AND THE JUDICIARY 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Edward Lynskey
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Muhammad Yussouf
Medical
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Marian Ibrahim
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 Th 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Marian Ibrahim
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 Th 12:15 PM 3:45 PM Theresa Reboli
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 W 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 W 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 T 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 T 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 W 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Gustavo Becerra
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 W 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Gustavo Becerra
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 T 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Emilio Campelo Jr.
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kim Malcolm
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Doris Alvarado
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 M 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Doris Alvarado
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Maria Ventouras
Social Science
SOC 3318 DRUGS AND DRUG POLICY 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Melissa DiLonardo
Surgical Technology
SUR 2112 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 6 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Kofi Poku
SUR 2112 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 6 T 9:00 AM 2:30 PM Kofi Poku
SUR 2120 SURGICAL SPECIALTY INTERVENTIO 3 M 11:30 AM 2:15 PM Esmeralda Mucollari
SUR 2251 PHARMACOLOGY AND ANESTHESIOLOG 2 M 3:50 PM 5:40 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 2280 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 Amanda Lowe
SUR 2280 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 Amanda Lowe
SUR 2280 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 M 2:45 PM 3:35 PM Amanda Lowe
SUR 2280 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 M 2:45 PM 3:35 PM Amanda Lowe
SUR 2290 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 Cindya Coffey
SUR 2290 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 T 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Cindya Coffey
SUR 2292 SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY CAPSTONE 4 T 4:15 PM 7:45 PM Stephanie Williams