Empowering lives for 90 years!

New York City Campus Course Schedule Fall 2021

Fall 2021
September 7, 2021 - December 18, 2021

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the New York City Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ira Weissman
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ira Weissman
ACC 1112 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Maureen Mullins
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John Grant
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Anthony Dellicarri
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Christopher Caldari
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Joel Reichart
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Yarissa Williams
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Arturo Carmona
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Karina Weinstein
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Arturo Carmona
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Leon Guendoo
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Leon Guendoo
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Leon Guendoo
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Mirlene Alexandre
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Mohand Khoukhi
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Th 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lisa Karakas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ellen Thomas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM James Kenney
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Michael Frew
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Casey Ellis
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 Th 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Erin Gallagher
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Michael Frew
ENG 3300 THE ART OF POETRY 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM James Kenney
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 Not Yet Determined
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 Th 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Michael Cain
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Diane Maglio
FAS 2230 FASHN TXT FOR APPRL AND HOME 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Richa Misra
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gracer Yung
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Joseph Sesay
Honors
HON 1105 HONORS WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Michael Frew
HON 1105 HONORS WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Luisa Ferreira
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gina Martinez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gina Martinez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ralph Peters
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 3325 FEMINIST THOUGHT 3 Th 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ieisha Jones
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Yarissa Williams
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Gracer Yung
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John Grant
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
JUS 3307 CORRECTIONS, PROBATION AND PAR 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
JUS 4402 PRIVATE SECURITY MANAGEMENT 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John Grant
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Marlon Morales
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Marlon Morales
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Marlon Morales
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Arturo Carmona
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Joel Reichart
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Stephanie Holland-Allwood
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Christopher Caldari
MGT 4425 MANAGEMENT SIMULATION 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Paul Pensabene
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Michael Kipness
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John LaPerla
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jeanine Polizzi
MKT 2223 DIGITAL AND SOCIAL MEDIA STRAT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Michael Kipness
Science
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Todd Eglow
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 3303 HUMAN AGGRESSION AND VIOLENCE 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jennifer Watts
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jody King
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jonathan Weidenbaum
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lisa Leskiw
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gina Martinez
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lisa Leskiw
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Mitchell Serels
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Ralph Peters
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Th 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Ralph Peters
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ieisha Jones
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kim Felsenthal

Empowering lives for 90 years!