Empowering lives for 90 years!

Woodbridge Campus Course Schedule Fall 2021

Fall 2021
September 7, 2021 - December 18, 2021

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodbridge Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Diane Nolan
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Staff Instructor
College Skills
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Staff Instructor
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Staff Instructor
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Staff Instructor
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Staff Instructor
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Molly Kenner
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jessica Siecieska
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Molly Kenner
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Cassandra Krayn
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Molly Kenner
Health Services Administration
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 M 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Staff Instructor
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Honors
HON 1105 HONORS WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Jason Gulya
HON 4400 ADVANCED HONORS SEMINAR 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jason Gulya
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Andrew Gallinger
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Andrew Gallinger
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Edward Lynskey
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Edward Lynskey
JUS 2225 CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Monika Borkowska
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Allen Sondej
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Muhammad Yussouf
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Muhammad Yussouf
Medical
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 Th 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Rita Geniso
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 M 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Theresa Reboli
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 T 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Janette Rodriguez
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 T 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Janette Rodriguez
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 T 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Marian Ibrahim
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 T 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Marian Ibrahim
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 Meta Wongkar-Gut
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 Meta Wongkar-Gut
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Meta Wongkar-Gut
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Meta Wongkar-Gut
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Doris Alvarado
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Anthony Manrique
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Rosanne Bostonian
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Andrew Gallinger
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Erica Mickens
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Nooge Hartsfield
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Hui-Wen Tu
Surgical Technology
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 Th 9:00 AM 3:00 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 Sa 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Esmeralda Mucollari
SUR 2112 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 6 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Kofi Poku
SUR 2112 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 6 T 9:00 AM 2:30 PM Kofi Poku
SUR 2120 SURGICAL SPECIALTY INTERVENTIO 3 M 11:30 AM 2:15 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 2251 PHARMACOLOGY AND ANESTHESIOLOG 2 M 3:35 PM 5:25 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 2280 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 Cindya Coffey
SUR 2280 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 M 2:30 PM 3:20 PM Cindya Coffey
SUR 2290 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 Cindya Coffey
SUR 2290 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 T 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Cindya Coffey
SUR 2292 SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY CAPSTONE 4 T 4:15 PM 7:45 PM Stephanie Williams

Empowering lives for 90 years!