Empowering lives for 90 years!

Woodland Park Campus Course Schedule Fall 2021

Fall 2021
September 7, 2021 - December 18, 2021

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ACC 1113 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ACC 2202 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
ACC 2240 COST ACCOUNTING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Christopher Balala
BUS 3331 BUSINESS LAW II 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Allen Sondej
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Staff Instructor
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Staff Instructor
College Skills
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Staff Instructor
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Staff Instructor
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Dennis Colon
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dennis Colon
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Nazareth Darakjian
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rebecca Ruballos
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dennis Colon
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Doris White
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Julie Porter
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Nazareth Darakjian
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Patricia Cowan
ENG 3313 CREATIVE WRITING 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Julie Porter
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Doris White
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jessica Siecieska
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Andrew Selig
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Graphic Design
GRD 1100 GRAPHIC DESIGN PRINCIPLES I 3 W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Julia Hutchinson
GRD 1100 GRAPHIC DESIGN PRINCIPLES I 3 W 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Julia Hutchinson
GRD 1170 DRAWING I 3 M 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Benjamin Hoyng
GRD 1170 DRAWING I 3 Th 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Benjamin Hoyng
GRD 2226 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT SEMI 3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Alethea Maguire
GRD 2226 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT SEMI 3 T 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Alethea Maguire
GRD 2230 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY AND CREATI 3 W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Thomas Haynes
GRD 2230 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY AND CREATI 3 W 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Thomas Haynes
GRD 2290 TYPOGRAPHY II 3 Th 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Julia Hutchinson
GRD 2290 TYPOGRAPHY II 3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Julia Hutchinson
GRD 4415 UI/UX DESIGN 3 Th 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Matthew Parisi
GRD 4415 UI/UX DESIGN 3 Th 4:30 PM 7:15 PM Matthew Parisi
GRD 4420 GAME DESIGN 3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Michael Klein
GRD 4420 GAME DESIGN 3 M 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Michael Klein
GRD 4460 CAPSTONE PROJECT 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Alethea Maguire
GRD 4460 CAPSTONE PROJECT 3 M 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Alethea Maguire
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Freya Perez
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 M 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Gregory Luciuk
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 M 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Staff Instructor
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 M 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Staff Instructor
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rita Geniso
HEA 2203 ETHICAL AND LEGAL ASPECTS OF H 3 Sa 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Freya Perez
Honors
HON 1105 HONORS WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Patricia Cowan
HON 3310 HONORS SEMINAR 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Walid Abushahba
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Kathleen Benedetti
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Kathleen Benedetti
HUM 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS IN THE HUMANITI 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Patricia Cowan
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Staff Instructor
Interior Design
INT 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 TTh 9:00 AM 11:05 AM Ernesto Fong
INT 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 MW 9:00 AM 11:05 AM Ernesto Fong
INT 1110 SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITI 3 TTh 11:20 AM 1:25 PM Jonathan Baron
INT 1110 SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITI 3 MW 11:20 AM 1:25 PM Jonathan Baron
INT 1120 STUDIO I: CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 TTh 2:00 PM 4:05 PM Susan Barbieri
INT 1120 STUDIO I: CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 MW 2:00 PM 4:05 PM Ernesto Fong
INT 2200 CAD II 3 TTh 9:00 AM 11:05 AM Kyong Lee
INT 2250 STUDIO IV: COMMERCIAL I 3 TTh 11:20 AM 1:25 PM Kyong Lee
INT 2290 LIGHTING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Kyong Lee
INT 2290 LIGHTING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kyong Lee
INT 4400 STUDIO VII: SPECIAL TOPICS 3 MW 9:00 AM 11:05 AM Kyong Lee
INT 4400 STUDIO VII: SPECIAL TOPICS 3 W 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Robert Federico
INT 4410 CAREER MANAGEMENT 3 MW 11:20 AM 12:35 PM Jeffery McCullough
INT 4410 CAREER MANAGEMENT 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jeffery McCullough
INT 4420 CAPSTONE: RESEARCH AND PROGM 3 MW 2:00 PM 4:05 PM Alfonso Torino
INT 4420 CAPSTONE: RESEARCH AND PROGM 3 Th 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Alan Horwitz
INT 4460 STUDIO VIII: CAPSTONE PROJECT 3 Th 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Alan Horwitz
Information Technology Mgt
ITM 1100 INTRO TO INFORMATION TECH 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
ITM 2210 INTRODUCTION TO DATABASE MGT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Debra Stephans
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Allen Sondej
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kevin Canaley
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Jason Statuto
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Allen Sondej
Law
LAW 1100 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Patricia Greer
Math
MAT 2211 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Bahir Masadeh
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stefania Meza
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Maria Cuadrado
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Ilona Zasanova-Gofman
Medical
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 M 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 M 10:50 AM 12:30 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 Th 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Rita Geniso
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 M 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Rita Geniso
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 T 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 T 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 T 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 T 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 T 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 M 1:00 PM 2:50 PM Meta Wongkar-Gut
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 M 2:50 PM 4:30 PM Meta Wongkar-Gut
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 W 12:15 PM 2:05 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 W 2:05 PM 3:45 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 Meta Wongkar-Gut
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Meta Wongkar-Gut
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Staff Instructor
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 Th 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Staff Instructor
Nursing
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 Elenita Talavera
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 Elenita Talavera
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 Staff Instructor
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 Ethel Bran
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 Ethel Bran
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 W 10:05 AM 11:55 AM Patricia Gallagher
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 MW 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Patricia Gallagher
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 W 3:15 PM 5:05 PM Patricia Gallagher
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 M 3:15 PM 5:05 PM Staff Instructor
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 W 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 M 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 M 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Robin Barker
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 M 8:05 PM 9:55 PM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 1200 PHARMACOLOGY 3 T 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Manal Rassam
NUR 1200 PHARMACOLOGY 3 M 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Patricia Gallagher
NUR 1200 PHARMACOLOGY 3 M 12:05 PM 1:55 PM Manal Rassam
NUR 1200 PHARMACOLOGY 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Alberto Sarmiento
NUR 1200 PHARMACOLOGY 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Daryl Oclaret
NUR 1200 PHARMACOLOGY 3 Th 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Alberto Sarmiento
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 Marites Alconis
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 Staff Instructor
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 Saideh Labibi
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 M 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Debra Sacco
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM Debra Sacco
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 T 1:15 PM 3:05 PM Debra Sacco
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 M 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Debra Sacco
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 M 8:05 PM 9:55 PM Staff Instructor
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 T 8:05 PM 9:55 PM Robin Barker
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 Angelica Delacruz
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 Daryl Oclaret
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 Daryl Oclaret
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 T 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Elenita Talavera
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 T 11:15 AM 2:00 PM Patricia Gallagher
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 T 2:15 PM 4:05 PM Elenita Talavera
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Linda Gentile
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 Th 8:05 PM 9:55 PM Jessica Brown
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 Th 8:05 PM 9:55 PM Daryl Oclaret
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 Jeremy Davis
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 Jeremy Davis
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 Staff Instructor
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 M 2:10 PM 4:00 PM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 T 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 1402 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II 3 Staff Instructor
NUR 1402 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II 3 Staff Instructor
NUR 1402 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II 3 Sherod Nicholas
NUR 1402 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II 3 Joshina Thomas
NUR 1402 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II 3 W 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Debra Sacco
NUR 1402 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Debra Sacco
NUR 2105 NURSING CONCEPTS III 5 Ikepo Bamkole
NUR 2105 NURSING CONCEPTS III 5 Ikepo Bamkole
NUR 2105 NURSING CONCEPTS III 5 Jeremy Davis
NUR 2105 NURSING CONCEPTS III 5 Th 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Debra Sacco
NUR 2105 NURSING CONCEPTS III 5 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Elenita Talavera
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Ethel Bran
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Ethel Bran
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Sa 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Saideh Labibi
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Sa 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Saideh Labibi
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Th 12:15 PM 3:45 PM Debra Sacco
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Sa 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Saideh Labibi
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Th 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Ruth Ochoa
NUR 3310 NURSING RESEARCH FOR EBP 3 M 12:10 PM 2:55 PM Debra Sacco
NUR 3310 NURSING RESEARCH FOR EBP 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Suzanne Mullings
NUR 3320 TRANSITION TO PROF NURSING 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 3320 TRANSITION TO PROF NURSING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Eleni Pellazgu
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Eleni Pellazgu
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Eleni Pellazgu
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Jessica Brown
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 8:05 PM 9:55 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 Su 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Maryellen Phillips
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 Su 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Maryellen Phillips
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 T 9:00 AM 5:00 PM Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 M 12:00 PM 1:50 PM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 Su 4:30 PM 11:59 PM Shiquonne Cromwell
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 Su 4:30 PM 11:59 PM Shiquonne Cromwell
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 M 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Jeremy Davis
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 W 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Ruth Ochoa
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 W 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Agnes Wane-Slory
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 W 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Agnes Wane-Slory
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 T 11:10 AM 1:00 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 4420 NURSING LEADERSHIP/MANAGEMENT 3 T 11:15 AM 2:00 PM Elenita Talavera
NUR 4430 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 3 Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 4430 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 3 Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 4430 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 3 T 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 4440 ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 3 Sa 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Caterina Sousa
NUR 4440 ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 3 M 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Manal Rassam
NUR 4440 ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 3 Sa 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Caterina Sousa
NUR 4440 ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 3 Sa 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Caterina Sousa
NUR 4440 ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Eleni Pellazgu
NUR 4440 ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 3 W 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Jessica Brown
NUR 4450 ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING 3 W 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Elenita Talavera
NUR 4450 ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING 3 W 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Elenita Talavera
NUR 4450 ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING 3 T 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Suzanne Mullings
NUR 4460 PROFESSIONAL NURSING CAPSTONE 3 Th 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 4460 PROFESSIONAL NURSING CAPSTONE 3 Th 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 4460 PROFESSIONAL NURSING CAPSTONE 3 Th 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Angelica Delacruz
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Jose Montalvo
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Staff Instructor
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Staff Instructor
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ivelisse Holder
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Mandanna Naleyanda
SCI 1110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB I 1 Doris Alvarado
SCI 1110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB I 1 Ivelisse Holder
SCI 1110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB I 1 Staff Instructor
SCI 1110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB I 1 Ivelisse Holder
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Jose Montalvo
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
SCI 2110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB II 1 Ivelisse Holder
SCI 2110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB II 1 Staff Instructor
SCI 2216 DISCOVERING SCIENCE 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kathleen Benedetti
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Melissa Baralt
SCI 2235 HEALTH AND FITNESS 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Melissa Baralt
SCI 3000 CHEMISTRY FOR HEALTHCARE 4 Fred Safarowic
SCI 3000 CHEMISTRY FOR HEALTHCARE 4 Fred Safarowic
SCI 3000 CHEMISTRY FOR HEALTHCARE 4 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Fred Safarowic
SCI 3303 HUMAN AGGRESSION AND VIOLENCE 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Maria Ventouras
SCI 3310 NUTRITION FOR HEALTHCARE 3 W 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Asem Alshamah
SCI 3310 NUTRITION FOR HEALTHCARE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Asem Alshamah
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Laurie Mcfadden
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stephanie Perrone
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Erica Mickens
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Robert Meurer
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Donna Gade
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 Th 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Byron Hargrove
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Esther Allen
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Byron Hargrove
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Susan Van Alstyne
SOC 3305 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY 3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Maria Ventouras
SOC 4410 LIFESPAN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Stephanie Perrone
Surgical Processing
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 Th 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Esmeralda Mucollari
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 W 12:00 PM 2:45 PM Thomas Shallcross
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Robert Torres
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Esmeralda Mucollari
SPT 2100 SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION 4 Th 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Thomas Shallcross
SPT 2100 SURGICAL INSTRUMENTATION 4 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Robert Torres
SPT 2120 ENDOSCOPIC REPROCESSING 3 T 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Kofi Poku
SPT 2120 ENDOSCOPIC REPROCESSING 3 T 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Kofi Poku
SPT 2150 SURGICAL PROCESSING CLINICAL P 8 Staff Instructor
SPT 2151 SURGICAL PROCESSING CLINICAL S 2 Sa 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Kofi Poku
Surgical Technology
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 W 9:00 AM 2:30 PM Amanda Lowe
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 T 9:00 AM 2:30 PM Amanda Lowe
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 Sa 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 T 5:00 PM 10:30 PM Diana Amos
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 M 5:00 PM 10:30 PM Diana Amos
SUR 2112 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 6 M 9:00 AM 2:30 PM Amanda Lowe
SUR 2112 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 6 Sa 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Kofi Poku
SUR 2112 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 6 W 5:00 PM 10:30 PM Amanda Lowe
SUR 2120 SURGICAL SPECIALTY INTERVENTIO 3 M 11:30 AM 2:15 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 2251 PHARMACOLOGY AND ANESTHESIOLOG 2 M 3:35 PM 5:25 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 2280 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 Staff Instructor
SUR 2280 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 M 2:30 PM 3:20 PM Staff Instructor
SUR 2290 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 Staff Instructor
SUR 2290 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 T 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Staff Instructor
SUR 2292 SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY CAPSTONE 4 T 4:15 PM 7:45 PM Staff Instructor
Visualization
VIZ 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 MW 9:00 AM 11:05 AM Ernesto Fong
VIZ 1110 SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITIO 3 MW 11:20 AM 1:25 PM Jonathan Baron
VIZ 1120 CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 MW 2:00 PM 4:05 PM Ernesto Fong

Empowering lives for 90 years!