New York City Campus Course Schedule Fall 2022

Fall 2022
September 6, 2022 - December 17, 2022

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the New York City Campus Academic Advisement Office or use Self-Service Scheduling to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Ira Weissman
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Ira Weissman
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 T 2:00 PM 4:45 PM John Grant
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Paul Pensabene
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Paul Pensabene
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Leon Guendoo
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Aruna Jarju
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Briton Larkin
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Leon Guendoo
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Edner Bataille
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Mohand Khoukhi
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 T 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Lisa Leskiw
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Patianne Stabile
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nicholas Bellino
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lisa Leskiw
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Cain
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Filippa Modesto
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Patianne Stabile
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Casey Ellis
ENG 3332 JOURNEYS IN FICTION 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Lisa Karakas
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Diane Maglio
FAS 2222 PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Domanique Randazzo
FAS 2224 FASHION PRODUCT KNOWLEDGE 3 F 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Jennifer Roman
FAS 2230 FASHN TXT FOR APPRL AND HOME 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Domanique Randazzo
FAS 2245 MDMS PLANNING AND BUYING 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Domanique Randazzo
FAS 3325 FASHION AND THE MEDIA 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Kim Malcolm
FAS 4110 FAS INNOVATION & DIGITAL TRANS 3 Sa 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Michael Goldberg
Finance
FIN 2230 PERSONAL FINANCE 3 F 8:00 AM 9:15 AM David Lavelle
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gracer Yung
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jennifer Pierce
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jennifer Pierce
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Konrad Gut
Honors
HON 1105 HONORS WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 W 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Michael Frew
HON 3310 HONORS SEMINAR 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jonathan Weidenbaum
Health Services Management
HSM 3320 COMMUNITY HEALTH AND MED CARE 3 TTh 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Azam Rahman
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Gina Martinez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ralph Peters
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gina Martinez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ralph Peters
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Sa 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Mariusz Wolf
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 3312 WORLD RELIGIONS 3 F 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 3325 FEMINIST THOUGHT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Gina Martinez
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joel Reichart
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Joel Reichart
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Arturo Carmona
IBS 2226 INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND ECONOM 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Christopher Caldari
IBS 4440 INTERNATIONAL STRATEGIC MANAGE 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Boris Mikhail
Information Technology Mgt
ITM 1100 INTRO TO INFORMATION TECH 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
ITM 2220 INTRO TO WEB DESGN AND GRAPHIC 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM John Grant
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 TTh 8:00 AM 9:15 AM John Grant
JUS 2235 JUVENILE JUSTICE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 3307 CORRECTIONS, PROBATION AND PAR 3 F 8:00 AM 9:15 AM John Grant
Law
LAW 1100 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3 F 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Anthony Dellicarri
LAW 2225 REAL PROPERTY LAW 3 Sa 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Patricia Greer
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Isben Jeudy
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Isben Jeudy
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Isben Jeudy
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Marlon Morales
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Christopher Caldari
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 F 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Praveen Sharma
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Leon Guendoo
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Kathy Culla
MGT 2245 ESSENTIALS OF HUMAN RESOURCES 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Arturo Carmona
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 3346 DEVELOP MANAGERIAL COMPETENCE 3 F 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Christopher Caldari
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Paul Pensabene
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Jeanine Polizzi
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2223 DIGITAL AND SOCIAL MEDIA STRAT 3 F 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Jeanine Polizzi
MKT 2242 BRANDING 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 3310 SERVICES MARKETING 3 F 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Jeanine Polizzi
MKT 3315 SPORTS AND EVENTS MARKETING 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Dorothy Minkus-McKenna
MKT 4410 NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 F 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Arthur Sherwood
MKT 4460 QUANTITATIVE RESEARCH DESIGN 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Michael Kipness
Science
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kim Felsenthal
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 2235 HEALTH AND FITNESS 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Elaine Zukerman
SCI 3303 HUMAN AGGRESSION AND VIOLENCE 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Marc Shur
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jennifer Yadav
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Jody King
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 TTh 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Laurie Mcfadden
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ralph Peters
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Anthony Dellicarri
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 F 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Jody King
SOC 2230 VICTIMOLOGY 3 F 12:30 PM 3:15 PM John Grant
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ralph Peters
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ralph Peters
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 Th 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 4100 SOCIOLOGY OF LEISURE TRAVEL 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kim Felsenthal