Woodland Park Campus Course Schedule Fall 2022

Fall 2022
September 6, 2022 - December 17, 2022

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Woodland Park Campus Academic Advisement Office or use Self-Service Scheduling to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Michael Dunne
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Marc Zuckerman
Business
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Louis Piermatteo
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Sapna Lall
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jimmy McCarty
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jimmy McCarty
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Louise Bagi
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stanley Herman
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM William Orbe
College Skills
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Andrew Selig
CSK 80 FOUNDATIONS OF LEARNING 0 Rebecca Ruballos
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM David Eichenholtz
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Richard Schultz
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Patricia Cowan
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Richard Schultz
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rebecca Ruballos
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Richard Schultz
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Patricia Cowan
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Doris White
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Richard Schultz
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nazareth Darakjian
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Pamela Macklin
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Stanley Herman
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Marc Zuckerman
Graphic Design
GRD 1100 GRAPHIC DESIGN PRINCIPLES I 3 W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Julia Hutchinson
GRD 1100 GRAPHIC DESIGN PRINCIPLES I 3 W 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Julia Hutchinson
GRD 1170 DRAWING I 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Alethea Maguire
GRD 2226 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT SEMI 3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Alethea Maguire
GRD 2226 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT SEMI 3 T 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Alethea Maguire
GRD 2230 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY AND CREATI 3 W 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Thomas Haynes
GRD 2230 DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY AND CREATI 3 W 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Thomas Haynes
GRD 2290 TYPOGRAPHY II 3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Julia Hutchinson
GRD 2290 TYPOGRAPHY II 3 T 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Julia Hutchinson
GRD 4460 CAPSTONE PROJECT 3 M 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Alethea Maguire
Health Services Administration
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Asem Alshamah
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Sarah Salib
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Gabriel Kaluag
Honors
HON 3310 HONORS SEMINAR 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Walid Abushahba
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Yesudas Choondassery
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Yesudas Choondassery
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Fred Sullivan
HUM 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS IN THE HUMANITI 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Patricia Cowan
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Emilio Campelo Jr.
Interior Design
INT 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 MW 9:00 AM 11:05 AM Brian Callahan
INT 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 TTh 9:00 AM 11:05 AM Alfonso Torino
INT 1110 SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITI 3 MW 2:00 PM 4:05 PM Susan Barbieri
INT 1110 SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITI 3 TTh 2:00 PM 4:05 PM Susan Barbieri
INT 1120 STUDIO I: CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 MW 11:20 AM 1:25 PM Brian Callahan
INT 1120 STUDIO I: CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 TTh 11:20 AM 1:25 PM John Ferraro
INT 2200 CAD II 3 Brian Callahan
INT 2200 CAD II 3 Brian Callahan
INT 2200 CAD II 3 TTh 11:20 AM 1:25 PM Brian Callahan
INT 2200 CAD II 3 TTh 11:20 AM 1:25 PM Brian Callahan
INT 2250 STUDIO IV: COMMERCIAL I 3 TTh 9:00 AM 11:05 AM John Ferraro
INT 2250 STUDIO IV: COMMERCIAL I 3 TTh 9:00 AM 11:05 AM Brian Callahan
INT 2290 LIGHTING 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Brian Callahan
INT 4400 STUDIO VII: SPECIAL TOPICS 3 Th 6:00 PM 10:10 PM David Midthassel
INT 4410 CAREER MANAGEMENT 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Jeffery McCullough
INT 4420 CAPSTONE: RESEARCH AND PROGM 3 W 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Alan Horwitz
INT 4460 STUDIO VIII: CAPSTONE PROJECT 3 W 6:00 PM 10:10 PM Alan Horwitz
Information Technology Mgt
ITM 1100 INTRO TO INFORMATION TECH 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM William Orbe
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 Th 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Allen Sondej
JUS 3302 HOMELAND SECURITY 3 Th 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Angelo Zecca
JUS 4407 GLOBAL SECURITY 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Angelo Zecca
Math
MAT 2211 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 MW 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Bahir Masadeh
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Muhammad Yussouf
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Bahir Masadeh
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ilona Zasanova-Gofman
Medical
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 T 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1100 CLINICAL AND SURGICAL OFFICE P 3 Th 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1120 MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION 3 Th 12:15 PM 3:45 PM Rita Geniso
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 W 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Rita Geniso
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 W 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Rita Geniso
MED 1130 MEDICAL EMERGENCIES AND ELECTR 3 W 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Rita Geniso
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 T 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1140 SPECIMEN COLLECTION AND PROCED 3 Th 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 T 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 1160 PRINCIPLES OF PHARMACOLOGY AND 3 Th 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Shkelzen Badivuku
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 Meta Wongkar-Gut
MED 2280 MEDICAL ASSISTANT CAPSTONE AND 6 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Meta Wongkar-Gut
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Louis Piermatteo
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jimmy McCarty
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ruth Shaver
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 M 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Louis Piermatteo
Nursing
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 F 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Camile Richards
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 Th 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 MW 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Patricia Gallagher
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 W 12:00 PM 1:50 PM Patricia Gallagher
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 W 2:05 PM 3:55 PM Patricia Gallagher
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 T 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Albiond Marku
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 F 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Apollo Bernardo
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 Th 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Camile Richards
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 W 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 M 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Robin Barker
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 M 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Camile Richards
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 M 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 1100 FOUNDATIONS OF NURSING 8 T 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 1200 PHARMACOLOGY 3 M 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Manal Rassam
NUR 1200 PHARMACOLOGY 3 M 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Manal Rassam
NUR 1200 PHARMACOLOGY 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Alberto Sarmiento
NUR 1200 PHARMACOLOGY 3 Th 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Alberto Sarmiento
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 Th 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 Th 9:00 AM 11:00 AM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 T 11:00 AM 12:50 PM Linda Tichenor
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 T 1:15 PM 3:05 PM Linda Tichenor
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 W 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 W 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Daryl Oclaret
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 M 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Heidy Echenique
NUR 1305 NURSING CONCEPTS I 5 M 8:05 PM 9:55 PM Robin Barker
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 Th 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Edward Acquah
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 T 11:15 AM 2:00 PM Patricia Gallagher
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 T 2:15 PM 4:05 PM Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 Th 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Saideh Labibi
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Linda Tichenor
NUR 1306 NURSING CONCEPTS II 6 T 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 F 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Mercedes Camacho-Walsh
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 M 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 Th 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 Th 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Corazon Dumalagan
NUR 1401 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING I 3 T 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 1402 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II 3 Su 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Rachael Tikum
NUR 1402 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II 3 M 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Galina Aksanova
NUR 1402 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II 3 M 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Sherod Nicholas
NUR 1402 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II 3 M 7:00 PM 11:00 PM Sherod Nicholas
NUR 1402 SPECIAL TOPICS IN NURSING II 3 T 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Gina Miranda-Diaz
NUR 2105 NURSING CONCEPTS III 5 F Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 2105 NURSING CONCEPTS III 5 T 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Camile Richards
NUR 2105 NURSING CONCEPTS III 5 F 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 2105 NURSING CONCEPTS III 5 Th 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Christopher Monahan
NUR 2105 NURSING CONCEPTS III 5 T 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Casey Billard
NUR 2105 NURSING CONCEPTS III 5 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Camile Richards
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 M 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Linda Tichenor
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 M 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Linda Tichenor
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Sa 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Layaly Zanca
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Sa 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Layaly Zanca
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Th 12:15 PM 3:45 PM Linda Tichenor
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Sa 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Layaly Zanca
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 M 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Daryl Oclaret
NUR 2200 TRANSITION INTO PRACTICE 6 Th 6:00 PM 9:30 PM Bridget Wertz
NUR 3310 NURSING RESEARCH FOR EBP 3 M 12:10 PM 2:55 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 3310 NURSING RESEARCH FOR EBP 3 M 6:30 PM 9:15 PM Barbara Crump
NUR 3320 TRANSITION TO PROF NURSING 3 M 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 3320 TRANSITION TO PROF NURSING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Zehra Odabas
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Barbara Crump
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 12:05 PM 1:55 PM Barbara Crump
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 2:10 PM 4:00 PM Barbara Crump
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Justin Wilson
NUR 3330 HEALTH ASSESS ACROSS LIFESPAN 3 W 8:05 PM 9:55 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 T 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Christina Rudzinski
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 F 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Christina Rudzinski
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 Th 1:15 PM 3:05 PM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 F 5:00 PM 11:59 PM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 F 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 W 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Barbara Crump
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 M 6:00 PM 11:59 PM Shiquonne Cromwell
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 F 6:00 PM 8:00 PM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 3360 ADVANCED MENTAL HEALTH NURSING 3 F 6:00 PM 9:00 PM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 W Amanda Tedeschi
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 W 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Amanda Tedeschi
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 W 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Amanda Tedeschi
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 W 9:00 AM 12:00 PM Amanda Tedeschi
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 T 11:10 AM 1:00 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 W 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 W 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 W 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 W 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 W 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Joshina Thomas
NUR 4410 ADVANCE MATERNAL-CHILD NURSING 3 T 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Gina Miranda-Diaz
NUR 4420 NURSING LEADERSHIP/MANAGEMENT 3 Zehra Odabas
NUR 4420 NURSING LEADERSHIP/MANAGEMENT 3 Zehra Odabas
NUR 4430 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 3 Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 4430 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 3 Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 4430 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 3 Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 4430 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 3 T 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Christopher de la Victoria
NUR 4430 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 3 W 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Gina Miranda-Diaz
NUR 4440 ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 3 Th 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Manal Rassam
NUR 4440 ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:50 PM Manal Rassam
NUR 4440 ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:50 PM Debora La Torre
NUR 4440 ADVANCED NURSING PHARMACOLOGY 3 Th 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Debora La Torre
NUR 4450 ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING 3 W 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Anita Nash
NUR 4450 ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING 3 W 7:00 AM 3:00 PM Josephine Rodriguez
NUR 4450 ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING 3 T 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 4450 ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING 3 W 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Sol Muniz
NUR 4450 ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING 3 W 5:30 PM 11:59 PM Regina Jacob
NUR 4450 ADVANCED ADULT HEALTH NURSING 3 T 8:00 PM 9:50 PM Regina Jacob
NUR 4460 PROFESSIONAL NURSING CAPSTONE 3 Th 11:05 AM 12:55 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 4460 PROFESSIONAL NURSING CAPSTONE 3 Th 1:10 PM 3:00 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 4460 PROFESSIONAL NURSING CAPSTONE 3 Th 4:30 PM 6:20 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 4460 PROFESSIONAL NURSING CAPSTONE 3 Th 6:30 PM 8:20 PM Angelica Delacruz
NUR 4460 PROFESSIONAL NURSING CAPSTONE 3 Th 8:30 PM 10:20 PM Angelica Delacruz
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 M 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Shannon Mariniello
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 M 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Mandanna Naleyanda
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Th 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Robert Eisen
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Th 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Mandanna Naleyanda
SCI 1110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB I 1 M 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Shannon Mariniello
SCI 1110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB I 1 T 10:00 AM 11:50 AM Phoebe Mesiha
SCI 1110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB I 1 M 3:10 PM 5:00 PM Shannon Mariniello
SCI 1110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB I 1 Th 5:00 PM 6:50 PM Robert Eisen
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 W 11:15 AM 2:00 PM Doris Alvarado
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 M 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Gabriel Kaluag
SCI 2110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB II 1 M 5:00 PM 6:50 PM Freya Cedeno Marin
SCI 3000 CHEMISTRY FOR HEALTHCARE 4 Sa 9:00 AM 10:50 AM Fred Safarowic
SCI 3000 CHEMISTRY FOR HEALTHCARE 4 F 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Fred Safarowic
SCI 3000 CHEMISTRY FOR HEALTHCARE 4 Sa 11:00 AM 12:50 PM Fred Safarowic
SCI 3000 CHEMISTRY FOR HEALTHCARE 4 Sa 1:00 PM 2:50 PM Fred Safarowic
SCI 3000 CHEMISTRY FOR HEALTHCARE 4 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Anthony Marmora
SCI 3303 HUMAN AGGRESSION AND VIOLENCE 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Walid Abushahba
SCI 3310 NUTRITION FOR HEALTHCARE 3 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Asem Alshamah
SCI 3310 NUTRITION FOR HEALTHCARE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Asem Alshamah
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Patricia Cowan
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Stephanie Perrone
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Stephanie Perrone
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 W 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Rosanne Bostonian
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rosanne Bostonian
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 W 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Byron Hargrove
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Rosanne Bostonian
SOC 3305 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Antoinette Morales
SOC 3318 DRUGS AND DRUG POLICY 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Allen Sondej
SOC 4425 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Esther Allen
Surgical Processing
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kofi Poku
SPT 1110 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL PROCE 4 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kofi Poku
Surgical Technology
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 W 9:00 AM 2:30 PM Esmeralda Mucollari
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 F 9:00 AM 2:30 PM Kofi Poku
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 Sa 9:00 AM 2:30 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 Th 9:00 AM 3:00 PM Porsche Hill-King
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 T 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 T 5:00 PM 10:30 PM Diana Amos
SUR 1100 FUNDAMENTALS OF SURGICAL TECHN 6 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Esmeralda Mucollari
SUR 2112 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 6 M 9:00 AM 2:30 PM Esmeralda Mucollari
SUR 2112 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 6 T 9:00 AM 11:45 AM Stephanie Williams
SUR 2112 SURGICAL TECHNIQUES 6 W 5:00 PM 10:30 PM Porsche Hill-King
SUR 2120 SURGICAL SPECIALTY INTERVENTIO 3 M 11:30 AM 2:15 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 2251 PHARMACOLOGY AND ANESTHESIOLOG 2 M 3:35 PM 5:25 PM Stephanie Williams
SUR 2280 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 Amanda Lowe
SUR 2280 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 M 2:30 PM 3:20 PM Amanda Lowe
SUR 2290 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 Amanda Lowe
SUR 2290 OPERATING ROOM CLINICAL PRACTI 5 T 2:45 PM 3:35 PM Amanda Lowe
SUR 2292 SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY CAPSTONE 4 T 11:00 AM 2:30 PM Daphne Warrington
Visualization
VIZ 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 MW 9:00 AM 11:05 AM Brian Callahan
VIZ 1110 SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITIO 3 MW 2:00 PM 4:05 PM Susan Barbieri
VIZ 1120 CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 MW 11:20 AM 1:25 PM Brian Callahan