New York City Campus Course Schedule Spring 2022

Spring 2022
April 25, 2022 - August 6, 2022

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the New York City Campus Academic Advisement Office or use My Scheduler to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ira Weissman
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ira Weissman
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Richard Olivieri
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Paul Pensabene
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Paul Pensabene
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Christopher Caldari
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Leon Guendoo
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Beverly Wilson
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Leon Guendoo
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Beverly Wilson
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 W 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Edner Bataille
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ellen Thomas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Michael Cain
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Michael Frew
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Casey Ellis
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Michael Frew
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Nicholas Bellino
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Luisa Ferreira
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Diane Maglio
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Edner Bataille
Health Services Administration
HEA 2203 ETHICAL AND LEGAL ASPECTS OF H 3 W 12:15 PM 3:00 PM Jennifer Yadav
Honors
HON 2210 PRE-HONORS SEMINAR 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Michael Frew
HON 2210 PRE-HONORS SEMINAR 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Luisa Ferreira
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gina Martinez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joel Reichart
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joel Reichart
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Praveen Sharma
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Christopher Caldari
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Anthony Dellicarri
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Teshwar Gopaul
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Marlon Morales
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Courtney Hernandez
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 T 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Leon Guendoo
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Arturo Carmona
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Leo Giglio
MGT 2240 HUMAN RESOURCES AND ORGZN 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Paul Pensabene
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jeanine Polizzi
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 T 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 W 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2242 BRANDING 3 Th 12:30 PM 1:45 PM David Glazer
Science
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jennifer Yadav
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Ralph Peters
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Stephanie Zeman
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Ieisha Jones