New York City Campus Course Schedule Winter 2023

Winter 2023
January 3, 2023 - April 15, 2023

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the New York City Campus Academic Advisement Office or use Self-Service Scheduling to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Maureen Mullins
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ira Weissman
ACC 1112 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 3 TTh 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Staff Instructor
ACC 1112 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Richard Olivieri
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM John Grant
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Arturo Carmona
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Staff Instructor
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Leon Guendoo
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Aruna Jarju
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Leon Guendoo
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Praveen Sharma
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Kathy Culla
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Beverly Wilson
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Gracer Yung
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Sa 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Michael Cain
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Th 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Patianne Stabile
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Michael Frew
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Patianne Stabile
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Cain
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Nicholas Bellino
ENG 3300 THE ART OF POETRY 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Patianne Stabile
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Luisa Ferreira
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Not Yet Determined
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Moon Jung Chang
FAS 2222 PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
FAS 2240 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Domanique Randazzo
FAS 2261 TREND ANALYSIS AND PROD DEV 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Staff Instructor
FAS 3365 INTERACTIVE FASHION COMMUNICAT 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
Finance
FIN 2230 PERSONAL FINANCE 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Staff Instructor
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gracer Yung
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
Honors
HON 2205 HONORS WRITING THROUGH LITERAT 3 W 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Michael Frew
HON 4400 ADVANCED HONORS SEMINAR 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Casey Ellis
Humanities
HUM 2205 THE ART OF FILM 3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Michael Frew
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Gina Martinez
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ralph Peters
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ralph Peters
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Ralph Peters
HUM 3200 FAKERY, FACTS, AND TRUTH 3 F 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Gina Martinez
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Joel Reichart
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Joel Reichart
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Staff Instructor
IBS 2240 INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Boris Mikhail
IBS 3342 GLOBAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 F 12:30 PM 3:15 PM Staff Instructor
IBS 4440 INTERNATIONAL STRATEGIC MANAGE 3 F 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Staff Instructor
Information Technology Mgt
ITM 2210 INTRODUCTION TO DATABASE MGT 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 T 2:00 PM 3:15 PM John Grant
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Charlane Brown
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Charlane Brown
JUS 2220 JUSTICE AND THE MEDIA 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
JUS 4402 PRIVATE SECURITY MANAGEMENT 3 Th 3:30 PM 4:45 PM John Grant
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Judith Corbett Carter
Law
LAW 2215 TORTS 3 F 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Anthony Dellicarri
LAW 2225 REAL PROPERTY LAW 3 F 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Anthony Dellicarri
Math
MAT 2212 QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 TTh 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Isben Jeudy
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Isben Jeudy
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Isben Jeudy
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Isben Jeudy
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 F 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Marlon Morales
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Leon Guendoo
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Arturo Carmona
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Christopher Caldari
MGT 2245 ESSENTIALS OF HUMAN RESOURCES 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Tomasz Pazdrowski
MGT 2250 NOT-FOR-PROFIT MANAGEMENT 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Kathy Culla
MGT 3332 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Arturo Carmona
MGT 3350 SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Manuel Correa
MGT 4420 MANAGING FOR CHANGE 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Paul Pensabene
MGT 4425 MANAGEMENT SIMULATION 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Staff Instructor
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 Sa 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Brahaspattie Singh
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ciara Ungar
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 T 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Staff Instructor
MKT 2222 FUNDAMENTALS OF MARKETING RESE 3 T 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Michael Kipness
MKT 2242 BRANDING 3 Th 6:00 PM 7:30 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2245 PROFESSIONAL SELLING AND SALES 3 Th 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Kim Malcolm
Science
SCI 2217 MIND AND BODY 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 F 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Jody King
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 M 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 4405 BIOETHICS 3 MW 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Staff Instructor
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 TTh 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Lisa Leskiw
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Lisa Leskiw
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 F 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Laurie Mcfadden
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Gina Martinez
SOC 2205 WORLD CULTURES 3 F 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Valerie Small
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 W 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 Th 9:30 AM 10:45 AM John Grant
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 W 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Not Yet Determined
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Sa 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Dennis Raptis
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Th 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 F 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jody King
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Th 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Kim Felsenthal
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 Sa 9:30 AM 12:15 PM Ieisha Jones
SOC 4410 LIFESPAN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 3 M 8:00 AM 9:15 AM Staff Instructor
SOC 4415 GLOBAL CONFLICT 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ralph Peters
SOC 4422 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rory Hearn