Berkeley College Online® Course Schedule Winter 2023

Winter 2023
January 3, 2023 - April 15, 2023

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.
Current Students: Contact the Berkeley College Online® Academic Advisement Office or use Self-Service Scheduling to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

 
Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 Claudia Tyska
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 Diane Nolan
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 Ronald Boswell
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 Moustafa Ahmed
ACC 1112 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING II 3 Diane Nolan
ACC 1113 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 3 Claudia Tyska
ACC 2115 ACCOUNTING INFO SYSTEMS 3 Kimberly Laughton
ACC 2201 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING I 3 Rosemarie McLaughlin
ACC 2202 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II 3 Rosemarie McLaughlin
ACC 2240 COST ACCOUNTING 3 Diane Nolan
ACC 3310 ADVANCED ACCOUNTING 3 Ronald Boswell
ACC 3351 FEDERAL TAXATION I 3 Diane Nolan
ACC 4410 AUDITING 3 Zohaib Qamar
Business Data Science
BDS 4483 DATA SCIENCE INTERNSHIP 3 Staff Instructor
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 Marisol Abuin
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 Marisol Abuin
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 Raymond Torres
BUS 2245 BUSINESS ETHICS 3 Gene Haynes
BUS 2245 BUSINESS ETHICS 3 Staff Instructor
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 Valbona Gjoligaj
BUS 2293 INTERNSHIP 3 Staff Instructor
BUS 3331 BUSINESS LAW II 3 Allen Sondej
BUS 4430 CRM AND ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS 3 Staff Instructor
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 Manuel Correa
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 Manuel Correa
BUS 4483 INTERNSHIP 3 Judy Durish
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Louis Piermatteo
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Louis Piermatteo
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Stanley Herman
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Ivan Bakrac
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Staff Instructor
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Aram Hambardzumyan
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Barbara Adamczyk
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Daniel Rosati
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 Staff Instructor
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 Donna Bonofiglio
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 Sapna Lall
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 Robert Torres
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 Donna Bonofiglio
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 Staff Instructor
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 Dena Bateh
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 Dena Bateh
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 Mohand Khoukhi
ECO 4401 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS 3 Not Yet Determined
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Filippa Modesto
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Luisa Ferreira
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Casey Ellis
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Dennis Colon
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Richard Schultz
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Candice Kaup
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Erin Gallagher
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Richard Schultz
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 Staff Instructor
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 Richard Schultz
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 Ellen Thomas
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 Ellen Thomas
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 Sally-Ann DelVino
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 Michael Cain
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 Doris White
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 Edina Szalai
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 Molly Kenner
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 Lisa Karakas
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 Julie Porter
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 Diane Emmolo
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 Staff Instructor
ENG 2216 WORLD LITERATURE 3 Luisa Ferreira
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 Nicholas Bellino
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 Staff Instructor
ENG 3300 THE ART OF POETRY 3 Julie Porter
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 Michael Frew
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 Nicole Garret
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 Cheryl Anita Hill
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 Staff Instructor
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 Nazareth Darakjian
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 Aisha Williams
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 Staff Instructor
ENG 3332 JOURNEYS IN FICTION 3 Filippa Modesto
ENG 4400 SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL COMM 3 Kathleen Benedetti
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 Staff Instructor
FAS 2222 PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 Susan Watters
FAS 2230 FASHN TXT FOR APPRL AND HOME 3 Suzanne Kanobel
FAS 2240 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 Staff Instructor
FAS 2245 MDMS PLANNING AND BUYING 3 William Filerino
FAS 2261 TREND ANALYSIS AND PROD DEV 3 Not Yet Determined
FAS 3327 THE GREAT FASHION DESIGNERS 3 Jacqueline Quinn
FAS 3335 OMNI-CHANNEL RETAIL MANAGMENT 3 Susan Watters
FAS 3365 INTERACTIVE FASHION COMMUNICAT 3 Not Yet Determined
FAS 4475 FASHION INNOVATION CAPSTONE 3 William Filerino
Finance
FIN 2230 PERSONAL FINANCE 3 Peter LaPlaca
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 Keith Weissman
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 Julie Rubin
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 Robert Sherman
FIN 3315 INVESTMENT PLANNING 3 Not Yet Determined
FIN 3319 MONEY AND BANKING 3 Caryn Ross
FIN 4400 TAX PLANNING 3 Diane Nolan
FIN 4416 ADVANCED CORPORATE FINANCE 3 Keith Weissman
FIN 4425 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN FINANCI 3 Not Yet Determined
Graphic Design
GRD 1100 GRAPHIC DESIGN PRINCIPLES I 3 Staff Instructor
GRD 1101 PHOTOSHOP & DIGITAL GRAPHICS I 3 Carlos Cruz
GRD 1105 PAINTING I 3 Staff Instructor
GRD 1190 TYPOGRAPHY I 3 Amanda Boulton
GRD 2200 GRAPHIC DESIGN PRINCIPLES II 3 Carlos Cruz
GRD 2234 WEB DESIGN II 3 Carlos Cruz
GRD 2235 WEB DESIGN III 3 Matthew Parisi
GRD 2235 WEB DESIGN III 3 Matthew Parisi
GRD 2240 DIGITAL PUBLISHING 3 Staff Instructor
GRD 3320 GRAPHIC DESIGN PRINCIPLES III 3 Michael Klein
GRD 3330 DIGITAL FILMMAKING 3 Alethea Maguire
GRD 3360 PACKAGING DESIGN I 3 Julia Hutchinson
GRD 4420 GAME DESIGN 3 Staff Instructor
GRD 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS 3 Carlos Cruz
GRD 4483 INTERNSHIP 3 Nancy Fischer
Health Services Administration
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 Theresa Reboli
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 Susan Holler
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 Freya Cedeno Marin
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 Jennifer Pierce
HEA 1101 FOUNDATIONS OF HEALTH SERVICES 3 Staff Instructor
HEA 1110 MEDICAL SCRIBE I 3 Staff Instructor
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Shkelzen Badivuku
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Susan Such
HEA 2200 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY 3 Shelye Mishler
HEA 2203 ETHICAL AND LEGAL ASPECTS OF H 3 Konrad Gut
HEA 2203 ETHICAL AND LEGAL ASPECTS OF H 3 Konrad Gut
HEA 2203 ETHICAL AND LEGAL ASPECTS OF H 3 Shelye Mishler
HEA 2230 HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT 3 Theresa Reboli
HEA 2255 ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORDS 3 Theresa Reboli
HEA 2255 ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORDS 3 Staff Instructor
HEA 2293 INTERNSHIP 3 Theresa Reboli
Honors
HON 2205 HONORS WRITING THROUGH LITERAT 3 Luisa Ferreira
HON 4400 ADVANCED HONORS SEMINAR 3 Patianne Stabile
HON 4400 ADVANCED HONORS SEMINAR 3 Jennifer Watts
HON 4410 DIRECTED HONORS RESEARCH 3 Casey Ellis
Health Services Management
HSM 2205 MANAGED CARE AND HEALTH INSURA 3 Azam Rahman
HSM 2205 MANAGED CARE AND HEALTH INSURA 3 Yarissa Williams
HSM 2215 HEALTH COMMUNICATIONS 3 Yarissa Williams
HSM 2220 MANAGEMENT OF HEALTHCARE DELIV 3 Marjorie Silverman
HSM 2220 MANAGEMENT OF HEALTHCARE DELIV 3 Marjorie Silverman
HSM 3309 HEALTH SERVICES FINANCE 3 Marjorie Silverman
HSM 3309 HEALTH SERVICES FINANCE 3 Marjorie Silverman
HSM 3320 COMMUNITY HEALTH AND MED CARE 3 Barbara Cohen
HSM 3320 COMMUNITY HEALTH AND MED CARE 3 Barbara Cohen
HSM 3350 LONG TERM AND RESIDENTIAL CARE 3 Yarissa Williams
HSM 4410 RESESARCH METHODS FOR HEALTH S 3 Yarissa Williams
HSM 4410 RESESARCH METHODS FOR HEALTH S 3 Not Yet Determined
HSM 4430 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH 3 Barbara Cohen
HSM 4440 HEALTH POLICY AND POLITICS 3 Barbara Cohen
HSM 4470 HEALTH SERVICES MANAGEMENT CAP 3 Marjorie Silverman
Humanities
HUM 2101 INTRODUCTION TO SPANISH I 3 Marianna Pierri
HUM 2200 ARTS IN CONTEMPORARY SOCIETY 3 Marisa Sottos
HUM 2205 THE ART OF FILM 3 Marisa Sottos
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Mary Slavin
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Maria Pacillo
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Mary Slavin
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Yesudas Choondassery
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Ralph Peters
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 Staff Instructor
HUM 3312 WORLD RELIGIONS 3 Laura Harste
HUM 3325 FEMINIST THOUGHT & PERSPECTIVE 3 Mary Slavin
HUM 3330 ART OF THE AMERICAS 3 Ruth Kaplan
HUM 3355 SOCIAL JUSTICE ISSUES 3 Mary Slavin
HUM 3360 LAW AND THE HUMANITIES 3 Eileen Toplansky
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 Kwaku Ampadu-Nyarkoh
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 Kwaku Ampadu-Nyarkoh
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 Kwaku Ampadu-Nyarkoh
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 Valbona Gjoligaj
IBS 2226 INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND ECONOM 3 Dena Bateh
IBS 2230 INTERNATIONAL MARKETING 3 Kwaku Ampadu-Nyarkoh
IBS 2240 INTERNATIONAL MANAGEMENT 3 Rahul Bedi
IBS 3320 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS LAW 3 Leslie Lowenstein
IBS 3341 INTERNATIONAL BANKING AND FIN 3 Rahul Bedi
IBS 3342 GLOBAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 Staff Instructor
IBS 3345 COMPARATIVE INTERNATIONAL MGMT 3 Staff Instructor
IBS 4440 INTERNATIONAL STRATEGIC MANAGE 3 Cuma Yildirim
IBS 4450 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SIM. 3 Paul Pensabene
Interior Design
INT 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 Ernesto Fong
INT 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 Staff Instructor
INT 1110 SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITI 3 Ruth Kaplan
INT 1110 SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITI 3 Staff Instructor
INT 1120 STUDIO I: CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 Dana Reibeisen
INT 1120 STUDIO I: CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 Staff Instructor
INT 1150 CAD I 3 Raghad Alfaouri
INT 1150 CAD I 3 Raghad Alfaouri
INT 1160 STUDIO II: SPACE PLANNING 3 Richard Abi Saab
INT 1160 STUDIO II: SPACE PLANNING 3 Leah Nuzum
INT 1170 HISTORY OF ARCH AND INTR DEGN1 3 Amanda Kogle
INT 1170 HISTORY OF ARCH AND INTR DEGN1 3 Amanda Kogle
INT 2200 CAD II 3 Michael Fogarty
INT 2230 MTRLS,TEXTILES AND FINISHES 3 Susan Barbieri
INT 2230 MTRLS,TEXTILES AND FINISHES 3 Dana Reibeisen
INT 2250 STUDIO IV: COMMERCIAL I 3 Dana Reibeisen
INT 2290 LIGHTING 3 Richard Abi Saab
INT 2293 INTERNSHIP 3 Alfonso Torino
INT 3310 BLDG CODES AND REGULATIONS 3 Brian Callahan
INT 3330 STUDIO V: RESIDENTIAL II 3 Ernesto Fong
INT 3340 SUSTAINABLE DESIGN 3 Staff Instructor
INT 3350 ARCH CONSTRUC AND MTHDS II 3 Robert Federico
INT 4400 STUDIO VII: SPECIAL TOPICS 3 Robert Federico
INT 4410 CAREER MANAGEMENT 3 Jeffery McCullough
INT 4420 CAPSTONE: RESEARCH AND PROGM 3 Alan Horwitz
INT 4483 INTERNSHIP 3 Alfonso Torino
Information Technology Mgt
ITM 1100 INTRO TO INFORMATION TECH 3 Matthew LaBrake
ITM 2200 INTRODUCTION TO NETWORKING 3 Jacob Boaheng
ITM 2210 INTRODUCTION TO DATABASE MGT 3 Tomasz Pazdrowski
ITM 2220 INTRO TO WEB DESGN AND GRAPHIC 3 Kadri Brogi
ITM 2240 INFO SYS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN 3 Aram Hambardzumyan
ITM 3300 FUNDAMENTALS OF NETWORK SECURI 3 Robert Torres
ITM 4498 CAPSTONE SENIOR PROJECT 3 Tomasz Pazdrowski
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 Charlane Brown
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 Mindy Hamilton
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 Charlane Brown
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 Melissa DiLonardo
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 John Link
JUS 2201 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE 3 John Link
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 Mindy Hamilton
JUS 2210 COMMUNITY RELATIONS AND POLICE 3 Shirley Leyro
JUS 2210 COMMUNITY RELATIONS AND POLICE 3 Anna Skokowska
JUS 2225 CRIMINAL INVESTIGATIONS 3 Shaun Winter
JUS 2235 JUVENILE JUSTICE 3 Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 2235 JUVENILE JUSTICE 3 Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 2240 JUSTICE AND THE JUDICIARY 3 Charlane Brown
JUS 2255 COMPUTER APPL IN CRIMINAL JUS 3 Staff Instructor
JUS 2293 INTERNSHIP 3 Edith Linn
JUS 3302 HOMELAND SECURITY 3 Angelo Zecca
JUS 3307 CORRECTIONS, PROBATION AND PAR 3 Edward Lynskey
JUS 3314 INTRODUCTION TO INTELLIGENCE 3 Allen Sondej
JUS 3315 TERRORISM 3 Edward Lynskey
JUS 3315 TERRORISM 3 Kevin Canaley
JUS 4402 PRIVATE SECURITY MANAGEMENT 3 Edward Lynskey
JUS 4404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 Gary Krulish
JUS 4404 WHITE COLLAR CRIME 3 John Travaglia
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 Gina Robertiello
JUS 4406 RESEARCH METHODS CRIM JUSTICE 3 Gina Robertiello
JUS 4407 GLOBAL SECURITY 3 Angelo Zecca
JUS 4407 GLOBAL SECURITY 3 Angelo Zecca
JUS 4483 INTERNSHIP 3 Edith Linn
Law
LAW 1100 INTRODUCTION TO LAW 3 Moya Bansile
LAW 1110 CONTRACT LAW 3 Deborah Ranges
LAW 2200 PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITIES 3 Nicole Alexander
LAW 2210 LEGAL RESEARCH AND WRITING 3 Kevin Moxley
LAW 2215 TORTS 3 Christopher Cuomo
LAW 2230 CIVIL LITIGATION 3 Kenneth Husserl
LAW 2250 WILLS, TRUSTS AND ESTATES 3 Kenneth Husserl
LAW 2293 INTERNSHIP 3 Edith Linn
LAW 3340 LAW FIRM MANAGEMENT AND ADMIN 3 Richard Olivieri
LAW 3340 LAW FIRM MANAGEMENT AND ADMIN 3 Richard Olivieri
LAW 4430 ADV LEGAL RESRCH, WRIT & ADVOC 3 Kevin Moxley
LAW 4483 INTERNSHIP 3 Edith Linn
Math
MAT 2211 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 Bahir Masadeh
MAT 2212 QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 Muhammad Yussouf
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Muhammad Yussouf
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Muhammad Yussouf
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Muhammad Yussouf
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Staff Instructor
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Staff Instructor
MAT 4440 APPLIED CALCULUS 3 Muhammad Yussouf
Medical Billing and Coding
MBC 1105 MEDICAL CODING 4 Kelly Jean Berge
MBC 2201 HOSPITAL CODING 3 Kelly Jean Berge
MBC 2211 MEDICAL BILLING AND REIMBURSEM 3 Theresa Reboli
MBC 2221 CLINICAL DOCUMENTATION AND COM 3 Kelly Jean Berge
MBC 2260 MEDICAL INSURANCE, BILLING, AN 2 Kelly Jean Berge
MBC 2281 MEDICAL INSURANCE, BILLING, AN 3 Kelly Jean Berge
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Jimmy McCarty
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Samuel Lloyd
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Samuel Lloyd
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Demetria Foster
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Darshan Desai
MGT 2245 ESSENTIALS OF HUMAN RESOURCES 3 Samuel Lloyd
MGT 2245 ESSENTIALS OF HUMAN RESOURCES 3 Manuel Correa
MGT 2245 ESSENTIALS OF HUMAN RESOURCES 3 Samuel Lloyd
MGT 2250 NOT-FOR-PROFIT MANAGEMENT 3 Darshan Desai
MGT 2252 INTRO TO SPORTS MANAGEMENT 3 Lauren Coulter
MGT 2268 SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE MAN 3 Valbona Gjoligaj
MGT 3332 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 3 Leo Giglio
MGT 3332 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 3 Leo Giglio
MGT 3345 MANAGING WITH INFORMATION SYST 3 William Orbe
MGT 3351 SMALL BUSINESS START-UP 3 Samuel Lloyd
MGT 3351 SMALL BUSINESS START-UP 3 Not Yet Determined
MGT 3355 TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT 3 Not Yet Determined
MGT 4420 MANAGING FOR CHANGE 3 Jimmy McCarty
MGT 4425 MANAGEMENT SIMULATION 3 Paul Pensabene
MGT 4425 MANAGEMENT SIMULATION 3 Not Yet Determined
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 Dipexa Gandhi
MGT 4430 LEADERSHIP 3 Dipexa Gandhi
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 Kim Malcolm
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 Kevin Rupert
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 Laura Persky
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 Kevin Rupert
MKT 2222 FUNDAMENTALS OF MARKETING RESE 3 Ekaterina Esposito
MKT 2235 BUSINESS TO BUSINESS MARKETING 3 Jeanine Polizzi
MKT 2241 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 3 Melinda Salzer
MKT 2242 BRANDING 3 Kim Malcolm
MKT 2247 ADVERTISING MANAGEMENT 3 Not Yet Determined
MKT 3310 SERVICES MARKETING 3 Cassandra Fenyk
MKT 3351 PUBLIC RELATIONS 3 Elisabeth Yarbrough
MKT 4410 NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 Latasha Harrison
MKT 4446 MEDIA STRATEGY AND METRICS 3 Reema Bhagat
MKT 4465 STRATEGIC MARKETING CAPSTONE 3 Michael Kipness
National Security
NTS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR NAT SECURITY 3 Charlane Brown
NTS 4410 RESEARCH METHODS IN NS 3 Gina Robertiello
NTS 4483 INTERNSHIP 3 Edith Linn
Science
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Doris Alvarado
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Janet Moreno
SCI 1100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY I 3 Staff Instructor
SCI 1110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB I 1 Nadia Hedhli
SCI 1115 BASIC PHARMACOLOGY AND PATHOPH 3 Mandanna Naleyanda
SCI 1120 HUMAN BIOLOGY 3 John Campetella
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 Mandanna Naleyanda
SCI 2100 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 3 Mandanna Naleyanda
SCI 2110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB II 1 Janet Moreno
SCI 2110 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY LAB II 1 Angelo Soto
SCI 2216 DISCOVERING SCIENCE 3 Laura Harste
SCI 2217 MIND AND BODY 3 Jennifer Watts
SCI 2220 HUMAN SEXUALITY 3 Heidi Hoefinger
SCI 2228 MICROBIOLOGY 3 Doris Alvarado
SCI 2228 MICROBIOLOGY 3 Staff Instructor
SCI 2230 FORENSIC SCIENCE 3 George Ackerman
SCI 2235 HEALTH AND FITNESS 3 Melissa Baralt
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 Walid Abushahba
SCI 3301 ADDICTION AND OBSESSION 3 Maria Ventouras
SCI 3303 HUMAN AGGRESSION AND VIOLENCE 3 Marc Shur
SCI 4405 BIOETHICS 3 Kathleen Benedetti
Social Science
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Danielle Sonnenberg
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Danielle Sonnenberg
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Heidi Hoefinger
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Victoria Ghilardi
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Cara Ruggiero
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Jennifer Watts
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Melissa Baralt
SOC 1123 FIRST YEAR EXPERIENCE 3 Laura Harste
SOC 2205 WORLD CULTURES 3 Gail Quets
SOC 2205 WORLD CULTURES 3 Gail Quets
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 Bradley Jenkins
SOC 2210 INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY 3 Emily Archer
SOC 2215 INTRO TO POLITICAL SCIENCE 3 Mae Ramadan
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 Donna Gade
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 Judith Corbett Carter
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 Judith Corbett Carter
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 Kathleen Carter Martinez
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 Staff Instructor
SOC 2225 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 Sara Fine
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Bradley Jenkins
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Matthew Marrow
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Staff Instructor
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 Staff Instructor
SOC 3305 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY 3 Elaine Zukerman
SOC 3310 INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 3 Hui-Wen Tu
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 Staff Instructor
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 Staff Instructor
SOC 3332 UNDERSTANDING SOCIAL BEHAVIOR 3 Nooge Hartsfield
SOC 3350 PSYCHOLOGY OF DESIGN 3 Kim Felsenthal
SOC 4410 LIFESPAN HUMAN DEVELOPMENT 3 Rory Hearn
SOC 4415 GLOBAL CONFLICT 3 Heidi Hoefinger
SOC 4422 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY 3 Anna Giannicchi
SOC 4425 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 Byron Hargrove
SOC 4425 ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 Esther Allen
Visualization
VIZ 1100 ARCHITECTURAL VISUALIZATION 3 Ernesto Fong
VIZ 1101 PHOTOSHOP & DIGITAL GRAPHICS I 3 Carlos Cruz
VIZ 1110 SKETCHING AND COLOR COMPOSITIO 3 Ruth Kaplan
VIZ 1111 GRAPHIC DESIGN PRINCIPLES I 3 Staff Instructor
VIZ 1120 CONCEPTUAL DESIGN 3 Dana Reibeisen
VIZ 1150 CAD I 3 Raghad Alfaouri
VIZ 3350 ARCH CONSTRUC AND MTHDS II 3 Robert Federico
VIZ 3360 PACKAGING DESIGN I 3 Julia Hutchinson
VIZ 4470 SPECIAL TOPICS 3 Carlos Cruz