New York City 15-Week Undergraduate Course Schedule Spring 2024

Spring 2024
April 22, 2024 - August 3, 2024

New Students: Call 1-800-446-5400 Ext. WWA to Register.

Current Students: Contact the New York City 15-Week Undergraduate Academic Advisement Office or use Self-Service Scheduling to register.

Visit the Course Schedules page to find links to other course schedules. All courses, times, and locations are subject to change without notice.

Subject Course No. Description Credits Day(s) Start Time End Time Instructor
Accounting
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Ira Weissman
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ira Weissman
ACC 1111 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING I 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Kevin Cordero
ACC 1113 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Maureen Mullins
Business
BUS 2231 BUSINESS LAW I 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Nicole Alexander
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Manuel Correa
BUS 2255 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rahul Bedi
BUS 4451 BUSINESS STRATEGY AND POLICY 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Gene Haynes
Computer Information Systems
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Zoya Vidrak
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Darshan Desai
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Zoya Vidrak
CIS 1115 COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Arturo Carmona
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Darshan Desai
CIS 2201 ADVANCED SPREADSHEETS 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Arturo Carmona
Economics
ECO 2200 PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Gracer Yung
English
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 9:00 AM 10:45 AM Lisa Leskiw
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 9:00 AM 10:45 AM Ellen Thomas
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 MW 9:00 AM 10:45 AM Michael Goldberg
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Patianne Stabile
ENG 1105 WRITING AND RESEARCH 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Patianne Stabile
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Michael Frew
ENG 2205 WRITING THROUGH LITERATURE 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Michael Cain
ENG 2211 AMERICAN VOICES 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Casey Ellis
ENG 2215 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Lisa Karakas
ENG 2265 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Steven Gilhooley
ENG 3313 CREATIVE WRITING 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Ellen Thomas
ENG 3316 THE CONFIDENT WRITER 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Michael Frew
Fashion
FAS 1101 INTRODUCTION TO THE FASHION BU 3 MW 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Dyandra Brown
FAS 2222 PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 T 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Moon Jung Chang
FAS 2230 FASHN TXT FOR APPRL AND HOME 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Dyandra Brown
FAS 2240 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 Th 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Domanique Randazzo
FAS 2245 MDMS PLANNING AND BUYING 3 MW 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Staff Instructor
FAS 4000 SUSTAINABILITY IN FASHION 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Moon Jung Chang
Finance
FIN 3302 CORPORATE FINANCE 3 TTh 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Gracer Yung
Honors
HON 2210 PRE-HONORS SEMINAR 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Michael Frew
HON 4410 DIRECTED HONORS RESEARCH 3 T 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Casey Ellis
Humanities
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 W 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 2225 INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
HUM 3312 WORLD RELIGIONS 3 Th 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jonathan Weidenbaum
International Business
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 TTh 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Paul Pensabene
IBS 2201 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 M 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rahul Bedi
Justice Studies
JUS 1100 INTRO TO JUSTICE STUDIES 3 W 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 1110 COMM SKILLS FOR CRIM JUST PROF 3 T 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Judith Corbett Carter
JUS 2205 CRIMINAL LAW 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM John Grant
JUS 2210 COMMUNITY RELATIONS AND POLICE 3 M 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Charlane Brown
JUS 3307 CORRECTIONS, PROBATION AND PAR 3 Th 12:30 PM 1:45 PM John Grant
Math
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 TTh 9:00 AM 10:45 AM Isben Jeudy
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 W 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Silma Smith
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Isben Jeudy
MAT 2215 STATISTICS I 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Romel Roachford
Management
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 MW 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Rahul Bedi
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TTh 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Paul Pensabene
MGT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Brahaspattie Singh
MGT 2245 ESSENTIALS OF HUMAN RESOURCES 3 MW 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Manuel Correa
MGT 4425 MANAGEMENT SIMULATION 3 Th 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Paul Pensabene
Marketing
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 T 2:00 PM 4:45 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 W 3:30 PM 4:45 PM Barry Silverman
MKT 2220 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Barry Silverman
MKT 2242 BRANDING 3 TTh 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Kim Malcolm
MKT 3315 SPORTS AND EVENTS MARKETING 3 T 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Arthur Sherwood
Science
SCI 2216 DISCOVERING SCIENCE 3 W 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jennifer Yadav
SCI 4405 BIOETHICS 3 M 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Jennifer Yadav
Social Science
SOC 2218 POLICE AND SOCIETY 3 M 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Charlane Brown
SOC 2220 CRIMINOLOGY 3 Th 9:30 AM 10:45 AM John Grant
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 M 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Gina Martinez
SOC 2231 HUMAN RELATIONS 3 T 12:30 PM 1:45 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 3320 GENDER, RACE AND CLASS 3 Th 2:00 PM 3:15 PM Elaine Zukerman
SOC 4422 FORENSIC PSYCHOLOGY 3 W 6:00 PM 8:45 PM Rory Hearn